NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION SAFETY BOARD

[Docket No.: NTSB-2026-0001-0002]

Office of the Managing Director: Chief Data Officer; Fiscal Year 2026-2030 Strategic Plan; Correction

AGENCY: National Transportation Safety Board.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The NTSB published a document in the Federal Register of June 10, 2026, concerning request for comments on the draft FY 2026-2030 Strategic Plan. The document contained an incorrect URL to the draft plan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Warren Randolph, Chief Data Officer, strategicplan@ntsb.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 10, 2026, in FR Doc.2026-11627 on page 35275 in the third column in the Summary section, correct the URL to the draft plan. The draft strategic plan is available at the following corrected URL: https://www.ntsb.gov/about/reports/Documents/DRAFT-FY%202026-2030-Strategic-Plan.pdf.

DATES: Comments must be received within 14 days from the posting of this notice.

ADDRESSES: Written comments may be submitted electronically or via U.S. mail. Respondents are encouraged to submit comments electronically to ensure timely receipt. Please include your name, title, organization, postal address, telephone number, and email address.

Electronic Submission: http://regulations.gov.

Email: strategicplan@ntsb.gov.

Mail: Chief Data Officer, MD-1 National Transportation Safety Board, 490 L'Enfant Plaza SW, Washington, DC 20594.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
William T. McMurry, Jr.,
General Counsel.

[FR Doc. 2026-12132 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P