DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-84-000.

Applicants: Consumers Energy Company.

Description: Consumers Energy Company submits proposed journal entries re sale of certain gas storage field assets on 12/15/2025 to VCP Michigan, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER14-1818-031.

Applicants: Boston Energy Trading and Marketing LLC.

Description: Updated Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Boston Energy Trading and Marketing LLC.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1915-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-11_Amendment to Interconnection Limit Constraint to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2777-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-10_SA 2677 GRE-NSP 4th Rev GIA (J278) to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2778-000.

Applicants: Ringer Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Request for Prospective Waiver, et al. of Ringer Solar Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2779-000.

Applicants: Silver Star Solar I, LLC.

Description: Petition for Limited Waiver and Expedited Action of Silver Star Solar I, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2780-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3215R19 People's Electric Cooperative NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2781-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4193R3 City of Paris NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5020.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2782-000.

Applicants: Viridon Path 15 LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization for Abandoned Plant Incentive Rate Treatment of Viridon Path 15 LLC.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2783-000.

Applicants: Jersey Central Power & Light Company.

Description: Expedited Petition of Jersey Central Power & Light Company for Limited Waiver of Formula Rate Implementation Protocols and Waiver of Answering Period.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2784-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1266R21 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA and NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2786-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of NSA, Service Agreement No. 7476; Queue No. AA1-145 to be effective 8/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2787-000.

Applicants: Brookhaven Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/12/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5050.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2788-000.

Applicants: Alpha Generation Brandywine, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession, Notice of Change in Status, and Tariff Revisions to be effective 6/12/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2789-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-11 Startup Funding for the Regional Org. for Western Energy Tariff Amdt to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2790-000.

Applicants: Alpha Generation Brandywine, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Revised Reactive Rate Schedule to be effective 6/12/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5088.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2791-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule FERC No. 320 to be effective 8/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2792-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement FERC No. 906 to be effective 8/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF26-1150-000.

Applicants: NuPower Bridgeport FC LLC.

Description: Form 556 of NuPower Bridgeport FC LLC.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12088 Filed 6-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P