DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. AD26-8-000]

Reliability Technical Conference; Notice of Reliability Technical Conference

The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (Commission) will convene its annual Commissioner-led Reliability Technical Conference, in the above-referenced proceeding, on Wednesday, October 21, 2026, to discuss policy issues related to the reliability and security of the Bulk-Power System. The conference will be held in-person at the Commission's headquarters at 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426 in the Kevin J. McIntyre Commission Meeting Room.

The conference will be open for the public to attend, and there is no fee for attendance. Supplemental notices will be issued prior to the conference with further details regarding the agenda. Information on this technical conference will also be posted on the Calendar of Events on the Commission's website, www.ferc.gov, prior to the event. The Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call 202-502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Commission conferences are accessible under section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973. For accessibility accommodations, please send an email to accessibility@ferc.gov or call toll free 1-866-208-3372 (voice) or 202-208-8659 (TTY) or send a fax to 202-208-2106 with the required accommodations.

For more information about this conference, please contact Lodie White at Lodie.White@ferc.gov or (202) 502-8453 or Michael Gildea at Michael.Gildea@ferc.gov or (202) 502-8420.

Dated: June 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12085 Filed 6-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P