DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Sunshine Act Meeting Notice

The following notice of meeting is published pursuant to section 3(a) of the government in the Sunshine Act (Pub. L. No. 94-409), 5 U.S.C. 552b:

Agency Holding Meeting: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

Time and Date: June 18, 2026, 10:00 a.m.

Place: Room 2C, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426. Open to the public.

Status: Open.

Matters to be Considered: Agenda.

* Note—Items listed on the agenda may be deleted without further notice.

Contact Person for More Information: Debbie-Anne A. Reese, Secretary, Telephone (202) 502-8400.

For a recorded message listing items stricken from or added to the meeting, call (202) 502-8627.

This is a list of matters to be considered by the Commission. It does not include a listing of all documents relevant to the items on the agenda. All public documents, however, may be viewed online at the Commission's website at https://elibrary.ferc.gov/eLibrary/search using the eLibrary link.

1137th—Meeting
[Open; June 18, 2026, 10:00 a.m.]
Item No. | Docket No. | Company
Administrative
A-1 | AD26-1-000 | Agency Administrative Matters.
A-2 | AD26-2-000 | Customer Matters, Reliability, Security and Market Operations.
Electric
E-1 | RM26-4-000 | Interconnection of Large Loads to the Interstate Transmission System.
E-2 | EL25-49-002 | PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
| EL25-49-000 | Allegheny Electric Cooperative, Inc., American Transmission Systems, Incorporated, Atlantic City Electric Company, Baltimore Gas and Electric Company, Delmarva Power & Light Company, Duke Energy Ohio, Inc., Duke Energy Kentucky, Inc., East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc., Essential Power Rock Springs, LLC, Hudson Transmission Partners, LLC, Jersey Central Power & Light Company, Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC, Neptune Regional Transmission System, LLC, Old Dominion Electric Cooperative, PECO Energy Company, PPL Electric Utilities Corporation, Potomac Electric Power Company, Public Service Electric and Gas Company, Rockland Electric Company, Trans-Allegheny Interstate Line Company, Transource West Virginia, LLC, UGI Utilities, Inc., Monongahela Power Company, The Potomac Edison Company, Commonwealth Edison Company, Commonwealth Edison Company of Indiana, Inc., The Dayton Power and Light Company, AEP Appalachian Transmission Company, Inc., AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., AEP Kentucky Transmission Company, Inc., AEP Ohio Transmission Company, Inc., AEP West Virginia Transmission Company, Inc., Appalachian Power Company, Indiana Michigan Power Company, Kentucky Power Company, Kingsport Power Company, Ohio Power Company, Wheeling Power Company, Duquesne Light Company, Virginia Electric and Power Company, Linden VFT, LLC, City of Cleveland, Department of Public Utilities, Division of Cleveland Public Power, City of Hamilton, OH, Southern Maryland Electric Cooperative, Inc., Ohio Valley Electric Corporation, AMP Transmission, LLC, Silver Run Electric, LLC, NextEra Energy Transmission MidAtlantic Indiana, Inc., Wabash Valley Power Association, Inc. and Keystone Appalachian Transmission Company.
| AD24-11-001 | Large Loads Co-Located at Generating Facilities.
| EL25-20-001 (consolidated) | Constellation Energy Generation, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
| ER26-1479-000 | PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
E-3 | ER23-313-000 | Public Service Company of New Mexico.
E-4 | ER23-340-000 | El Paso Electric Company.
E-5 | ER23-312-000 | Townsite Solar, LLC.
E-6 | ER25-1886-000 | Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.
| ER25-1886-001
Miscellaneous
M-1 | RM26-12-000 | Revisions to Financial Forms Reporting and Filing Requirements.
Hydro
H-1 | P-15402-000 | Kinetic Energy Storage LLC.
Certificates
C-1 | CP25-10-001 | Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.
C-2 | CP25-528-000 | Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.
C-3 | CP26-52-000 | Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

A free webcast of this event is available through the Commission's website. Anyone with internet access who desires to view this event can do so by navigating to www.ferc.gov's Calendar of Events and locating this event in the Calendar. The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call (202) 502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Immediately following the conclusion of the Commission Meeting, a press briefing will be held in the Commission Meeting Room. Members of the public may view this briefing in the designated overflow room. This statement is intended to notify the public that the press briefings that follow Commission meetings may now be viewed remotely at Commission headquarters but will not be telecast.

Issued: June 11, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12079 Filed 6-12-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P