NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION

[NARA-2026-024]

Advisory Committee on the Records of Congress; Meeting

AGENCY: National Archives and Records Administration (NARA).

ACTION: Notice of Federal Advisory Committee meeting.

SUMMARY: We are announcing an upcoming meeting of the Advisory Committee on the Records of Congress in accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act. The committee advises NARA on the full range of programs, policies, and plans for the Center for Legislative Archives.

DATES: The meeting will be on June 17, 2026, from 2 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. ET.

Location: The meeting will be virtual.

Meeting Link: https://ushr.webex.com/weblink/register/r4cafd89570b493da9749d784cb110f76

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Wyatt, National Archives, Center for Legislative Archives, by email at James.Wyatt@nara.gov or by phone at 202-357-5016.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This virtual meeting is open to the public in accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act (5 U.S.C. app 2) and implementing regulations.

Agenda

1. Opening Remarks of the Chair—Kevin McCumber, Clerk of the House

2. Recognition of Co-Chair—Jackie Barber, Secretary of the Senate

3. Approval of the Minutes of the Last Meeting

4. Adjournment

Merrily Harris,
Committee Management Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-12057 Filed 6-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7515-01-P