SURFACE TRANSPORTATION BOARD

[Docket No. FD 36938]

Delaware and South Branch Railroad, LLC—Lease and Change of Operator Exemption—Black River & Western Corp. d/b/a Black River & Western Railroad, and Belvidere & Delaware River Railway Company, Inc.

AGENCY: Surface Transportation Board.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Surface Transportation Board published a document in the Federal Register of June 12, 2026, concerning a notice of exemption filed by Delaware and South Branch Railroad, LLC (DSBR). The document included an inadvertent blank footnote.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 12, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-11833, page 35782, in the second column, strike the footnote.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
By the Board, Anika S. Cooper, Chief Counsel, Office of Chief Counsel.
Jeffrey Herzig,
Clearance Clerk.

[FR Doc. 2026-12047 Filed 6-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4915-01-P