DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Food and Drug Administration

[Docket No. FDA-2026-N-1224]

Masuu Global Solutions LLC, U.S. Agent for Extrovis AG, et al.; Withdrawal of Approval of 11 Abbreviated New Drug Applications; Correction

AGENCY: Food and Drug Administration, HHS.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is correcting a notice that appeared in the Federal Register on February 20, 2026. The document announced the withdrawal of approval of 11 abbreviated new drug applications (ANDAs) from multiple applicants, withdrawn as of March 23, 2026. The document indicated that FDA was withdrawing approval of ANDAs 078022 for propranolol hydrochloride (HCl), extended-release capsule, 60 milligrams (mg), 80 mg, 120 mg, and 160 mg, and 090665 for lidocaine HCl, injectable, 2%, held by Masuu Global Solutions LLC, U.S. Agent for Extrovis AG, 2255 Glades Rd., Suite 324A, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Before FDA withdrew the approval of these ANDAs, Masuu Global Solutions LLC, U.S. Agent for Extrovis AG, informed FDA that they did not want the approval of the ANDAs withdrawn. Because Masuu Global Solutions LLC, U.S. Agent for Extrovis AG, timely requested that approval of their ANDAs not be withdrawn, the approvals are still in effect. This notice corrects that error.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Martha Nguyen, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research, Food and Drug Administration, 10903 New Hampshire Ave., Bldg. 75, Rm. 1676, Silver Spring, MD 20993-0002, 301-796-3471, Martha.Nguyen@fda.hhs.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In the Federal Register of Friday, February 20, 2026 (91 FR 8242), appearing on page 8242 in FR Doc. 2026-03411, the following correction is made:

On page 8243, in the table, the entries for ANDA 078022 and ANDA 090665 are removed.

Grace R. Graham,
Deputy Commissioner for Policy, Legislation, and International Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2026-12044 Filed 6-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4164-01-P