DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, June 29, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to June 30, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on June 01, 2026, 91 FR 32404, FR Doc No. 2026-10931.

The meeting is being amended to change the SRO/contact person from Konrad J. Krzewski to John Laity. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 11, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11999 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P