SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Projects Approved for Consumptive Uses of Water

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists Approvals by Rule for projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: May 1-31, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax: (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists the projects, described below, receiving approval for the consumptive use of water pursuant to the Commission's approval by rule process set forth in 18 CFR 806.22(e) and (f) for the time period specified above.

Approvals By Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(e)

1. SVC Manufacturing, Inc.; Gatorade—Mountaintop; ABR-202605001; Wright Township, Luzerne County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 1.3000 mgd; Approval Date: May 5, 2026.

Approvals by Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(f)

1. MODIFICATION—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: ConboyT P1; ABR-202312002.1; Middletown Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

2. RENEWAL—BKV Operating, LLC; Pad ID: Baker West (Brothers); ABR-201103049.R3; Forest Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

3. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: LymanJ P1; ABR-201104018.R3; Springville Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

4. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Noble Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201104015.R3; Lathrop Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

5. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: PU-CC Valentine-Price Pad; ABR-201104019.R3; Lenox Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

6. RENEWAL—Pennsylvania General Energy Company, L.L.C.; Pad ID: Reed Run Norwich Pad D; ABR-201012028.R3;, County; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

7. RENEWAL—XTO Energy Inc.; Pad ID: Renn Unit A; ABR-201103033.R3; Jordan Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 11, 2026.

8. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: GeigerK P1; ABR-202105001.R1; Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

9. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Broughton; ABR-201012001.R3; Morris Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

10. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Crain; ABR-201104028.R3; Rome Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

11. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Fausto; ABR-201101015.R3; Litchfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

12. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Franclaire; ABR-201012011.R3; Braintrim Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

13. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Kingsley; ABR-201104029.R3; Smithfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

14. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Martino Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201604001.R2; Albany Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

15. RENEWAL—Pennsylvania General Energy Company, L.L.C.; Pad ID: COP Tract 293 Pad F; ABR-201105001.R3; Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

16. RENEWAL—XTO Energy Inc.; Pad ID: PA Tract B1H; ABR-201104023.R3; Chapman Township, Clinton County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 20, 2026.

17. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Hi-Lev; ABR-201103051.R3; Troy Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

18. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Hulslander; ABR-201104021.R3; Smithfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

19. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Jones Pad; ABR-201103022.R3; Standing Stone Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

20. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Kerrick Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201103040.R3; Asylum Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

21. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Moody; ABR-201104027.R3; Springfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

22. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Sarah; ABR-201103041.R3; Athens Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

23. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Shoemaker-Saxe; ABR-202103004.R1; Colley Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 24, 2026.

24. Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: JANNEY BRA PAD; ABR-202605002; Monroe Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 26, 2026.

25. Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: SGL-12 G UNIT PAD; ABR-202605003; Canton Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 26, 2026.

26. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Curtin Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201012034.R3; Albany and Cherry Townships, Bradford and Sullivan Counties, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 26, 2026.

27. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: MPC New; ABR-201104030.R3; Cherry Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 28, 2026.

28. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: PMG Annie Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201103015.R3; Springville Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 28, 2026.

29. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Stempel; ABR-201104020.R3; Asylum Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 28, 2026.

30. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Taylor Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201104024.R3; Lenox Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 28, 2026.

31. RENEWAL—EXCO Resources (PA), LLC; Pad ID: Doebler Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201012033.R3; Penn Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 8.0000 mgd; Approval Date: May 29, 2026.

32. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Lomison Inc; ABR-201105023.R3; Burlington Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 29, 2026.

33. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: LRJ; ABR-201105011.R3; Rush Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 29, 2026.

34. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Price Pad; ABR-201104017.R3; Lenox Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: May 29, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: June 11, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-11968 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P