DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-108-000.

Applicants: 64NB 8me LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of 64NB 8me LLC.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-255-000.

Applicants: Piedra Solar, LLC.

Description: Piedra Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER18-2511-010.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Supplement to 06/30/2025, Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northwest Region of NorthWestern Corporation.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2309-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Amended WMPA, SA No. 5856; AF2-379 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2761-000.

Applicants: Three Rivers Solar Power, LLC.

Description: Filing Withdrawal: Withdraw Application for Market-Based Rate to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2769-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: eTariff Correction to Sections 15 and 28.5 in PSE's OATT to be effective 12/10/2025.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2770-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 5633; Queue No. AC2-088/AD1-136 to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2771-000.

Applicants: Chestnut Run Energy LLC.

Description: Chestnut Run Energy LLC submits a limited, one-time waiver request of the PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. OATT to enable an equipment change to the Facility's originally planned configuration.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2772-000.

Applicants: ITC Midwest LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ITCMW RS 238 Contribution in Aid and Construction Agreement to be effective 6/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2773-000.

Applicants: KPT Energy LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authority to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2774-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Partially Executed NUCRA, SA No. 7851, NU No. n9269.0 to be effective 8/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2775-000.

Applicants: Three Rivers Solar Power, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2776-000.

Applicants: New England Power Company.

Description: Notice of Cancellation of Interconnection Agreement with South Barre Hydroelectric Company of New England Power Company.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF26-468-000; QF26-469-000; QF20-413-000.

Applicants: Syncarpha Eagle Nest I, LLC, Syncarpha North Adams LLC, Marie's Way Solar I, LLC.

Description: Refund Report of Marie's Way Solar 1, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 10, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11964 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P