ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-1387; FRL-13202-03-OCSPP]

Certain New Chemicals; Receipt and Status Information for February and March 2026

AGENCY: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

ACTION: Notice of receipt and request for comment.

SUMMARY: This document announces the Agency's receipt of new chemical submissions under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA), including information about the receipt of a Premanufacture Notice (PMN), Significant New Use Notice (SNUN), Microbial Commercial Activity Notice (MCAN), and an amendment to a previously submitted notice; test information; a biotechnology exemption application; an application for a test marketing exemption (TME); and a notice of commencement of manufacture (defined by statute to include import) (NOC) for a new chemical substance. This document also provides a periodic status report on the new chemical substances that are currently under EPA review or have recently concluded review. EPA is hereby providing notice of receipt of this information, as required by TSCA, and an opportunity to comment. This document covers new chemical submissions that have passed an initial screening and, for PMNs, SNUNs and MCANs, were determined to be complete during the period from 03/1/2026 to 03/31/2026 regardless of initial submission date.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before July 15, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Submit your comments, identified by docket identification (ID) number EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-1387 and the specific case number provided in this document for the chemical substance related to your comment, online at https://www.regulations.gov. Follow the online instructions for submitting comments. Do not submit electronically any information you consider to be Confidential Business Information (CBI) or other information whose disclosure is restricted by statute. Additional instructions on commenting on and visiting the docket, along with more information about dockets generally, are available at https://www.epa.gov/dockets.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

For technical information: Jim Rahai, Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention (OCSPP-OMCO-RISD), Environmental Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20460-0001; telephone number: (202) 564-8593; email address: rahai.jim@epa.gov.

For general information: The TSCA-Hotline, ABVI-Goodwill, 422 South Clinton Ave., Rochester, NY 14620; telephone number: (202) 554-1404; email address: TSCA-Hotline@epa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

I. Executive Summary

A. Does this action apply to me?

This action provides information that is directed to the public in general.

B. What is the Agency's authority for taking this action?

EPA is publishing this document in the Federal Register as required by sections 5 of the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA), 15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq., and corresponding EPA regulations.

Under TSCA, a chemical substance may be either an “existing” chemical substance or a “new” chemical substance, see https://www.epa.gov/chemicals-under-tsca. Any chemical substance that is not on EPA's TSCA Inventory of Chemical Substances (TSCA Inventory) is classified as a “new chemical substance,” while a chemical substance that is listed on the TSCA Inventory is classified as an “existing chemical substance.” See TSCA section 3(2) and (11). For more information about the TSCA Inventory, see https://www.epa.gov/-inventory.

Any person who intends to manufacture (including import) a new chemical substance for a non-exempt commercial purpose, or to manufacture or process a chemical substance in a non-exempt manner for a use that EPA has determined is a significant new use, is required by TSCA section 5 to provide EPA with a PMN, MCAN, or SNUN, as appropriate, before initiating the activity. EPA will review the notice, make a risk determination on the new chemical substance or significant new use, and take appropriate action as described in TSCA section 5(a)(3).

TSCA section 5(h)(1) authorizes EPA to allow persons, upon application and under appropriate restrictions, to manufacture a new chemical substance, or manufacture or process a chemical substance subject to a significant new use rule (SNUR) issued under TSCA section 5(a)(2), for “test marketing” purposes, upon a showing that the manufacture, processing, distribution in commerce, use, and disposal of the chemical substances will not present an unreasonable risk of injury to health or the environment. This is referred to as a test marketing exemption, or TME.

Premanufacture notification procedures for reviewing certain new microbial products of biotechnology are established in 40 CFR part 725. These pertain to MCANs and biotechnology exemptions, including TSCA experimental release applications (TERAs), TMEs for microorganisms, and Tier I and Tier II exemptions.

C. What action is the Agency taking?

This document provides notice of receipt and status reports for the covered period and certain submissions under TSCA section 5 and provides an opportunity to comment on this information. The Agency provides information about the receipt of PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and amendments to a previously submitted notice; test information; biotechnology exemption applications under 40 CFR part 725; TME applications; NOCs for new chemical substances; and a periodic status report on chemical substances that are currently under EPA review or have recently concluded review.

D. What should I consider as I prepare my comments for EPA?

1. Submitting CBI. Do not submit CBI to EPA through https://www.regulations.gov or email. If you wish to include CBI in your comment, please follow the instructions at https://www.epa.gov/dockets/commenting-epa-dockets#rules and clearly mark the information that you claim to be CBI. In addition to one complete version of the comment that includes CBI, a copy of the comment without CBI must be submitted for inclusion in the public docket. Information marked as CBI will not be disclosed except in accordance with procedures set forth in 40 CFR parts 2 and 703.

2. Tips for preparing your comments. When preparing and submitting your comments, see the commenting tips at https://www.epa.gov/dockets/commenting-epa-dockets.

II. Background

A. What information is being provided in this document?

The tables in this document provide the following information on the TSCA section 5 submissions received by EPA during this period and determined to be completely consistent with 40 CFR 720.70(a).

• Case number. The EPA number assigned to the TSCA section 5 submissions. Please note that a case number may be listed more than once in the table when the submission involves a subsequent amendment.

• Chemical substance. Name of the chemical substance, or generic name if the specific name is claimed as CBI.

• Manufacturer. Name of the submitting manufacturer, to the extent that such information is not subject to a CBI claim. The term “manufacturer” is defined by statute to include importer.

• Use(s). Potential uses identified by the manufacturer.

• Received. Date the submission was received by EPA.

• Commencement. Date of commencement provided by the submitter in the NOC.

• Test information. For test information received, the type of test information submitted to EPA is based on the attachment type and subtype data selected by the submitter.

B. What do the acronyms mean that are used in the tables?

As used in each of the tables, the following explanations apply:

• (S) indicates that the information in the table is the specific information provided by the submitter.

• (G) indicates that the information in the table is generic information because the specific information provided by the submitter was claimed as CBI.

C. How can I access other information about TSCA section 5 submissions?

EPA provides information on its website about cases reviewed under TSCA section 5, including the PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and exemption applications received; the date of receipt; the final EPA determination on the submission; and the effective date of EPA's determination. See https://www.epa.gov/reviewing-new-chemicals-under-toxic-substances-control-act-tsca/pre-manufacture-notices. In addition, information EPA receives about chemical substances under TSCA, including non-CBI new chemical submissions, can be accessed in ChemView at https://chemview.epa.gov/.

III. Receipt Reports

Table 1 provides non-CBI information for the PMNs, SNUNs and MCANs received by EPA that have passed an initial screening and determined to be completely consistent with 40 CFR 720.70(a) during this period.

Table 1—PMN/SNUN/MCANs Received and Under Review
Case No. | Received date | Manufacturer | Use | Chemical substance
P-24-0083 | 03/16/2026 | CBI | (G) Ingredient for cleaning products | (G) Branched alcohol alkoxylate.
P-24-0179 | 02/25/2026 | CBI | (G) Component in batteries | (G) Aluminum- and metal-doped cobalt metal nickel oxide.
P-24-0180 | 02/25/2026 | CBI | (G) Component in batteries | (G) Aluminum- and metal- and metal-doped cobalt metal nickel oxide.
P-24-0181 | 02/25/2026 | CBI | (G) Component in batteries | (G) Metal- and metal-doped cobalt metal metal nickel oxide.
P-24-0195 | 03/17/2026 | CBI | (G) Heat transfer fluid, Dielectric testing | (G) Trimers of hexafluoropropene.
P-26-0019 | 03/02/2026 | Power Dream America, Inc | (S) Industrial use coatings: Functional additive/reactive component for UV/thermal-curable acrylate coating formulations (thiol-functionalized acrylate) to improve crosslinking and performance. Industrial use inks: Functional additive/reactive component for UV/thermal-curable acrylate ink formulations (thiol-functionalized acrylate) to improve cure and performance | (G) Thiol-functionalized acrylate.
P-26-0019 | 03/09/2026 | Power Dream America, Inc | (S) Industrial use coatings: Functional additive/reactive component for UV/thermal-curable acrylate coating formulations (thiol-functionalized acrylate) to improve crosslinking and performance. Industrial use inks: Functional additive/reactive component for UV/thermal-curable acrylate ink formulations (thiol-functionalized acrylate) to improve cure and performance | (G) Thiol-functionalized acrylate.
P-26-0037 | 03/13/2026 | Nanovere Technologies, LLC | (S) No additional uses are intended beyond those described in this submission | (S) Oxirane, 2-methyl-, polymer with 1,6-diisocyanatohexane, 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatomethyl)-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexane, 2-methyloxirane polymer with oxirane ether with 1,2,3-propanetriol (3:1) and oxirane, 3-(trimethoxysilyl)-N- [3 -(trimethoxysilyl) propyl]-1-propanamine-blocked.
P-26-0037 | 03/18/2026 | Nanovere Technologies, LLC | (S) No additional uses are intended beyond those described in this submission | (S) Oxirane, 2-methyl-, polymer with 1,6-diisocyanatohexane, 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatomethyl)-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexane, 2-methyloxirane polymer with oxirane ether with 1,2,3-propanetriol (3:1) and oxirane, 3-(trimethoxysilyl)-N- [3 -(trimethoxysilyl) propyl]-1-propanamine-blocked.
P-26-0041 | 03/12/2026 | CBI | (G) Industrial use in Oilfield | (G) Fatty acids and fatty acid unsatd., reaction products with ethyleneamines and citric acid.
P-26-0056 | 03/04/2026 | Central Glass International | (S) Cleaning agents (metal cleaning, precision cleaning): These substances are used to remove contaminants (such as processing oil) adhering to the surface of metal processed parts and products, as well as fine particles and oils and grease adhering to electronic parts and optical equipment. Solvent: Dissolve the dissolving substance in the substance to prepare a mixed solution. Immerse the item to be coated in the mixed solution and then remove it and allow the substance to volatilize. After the substance volatilizes, the dissolved substance remains on the surface of the object to be coated | (G) Alkene, halosubstituted-polyhalosubstituted-.
P-26-0059 | 03/24/2026 | Integrated Chemical Technologies, Inc | (S) CONDITIONER is added to hydrochloric acid to provide corrosion inhibition of steel and other metallurgies. Typical dosage ranges between 5-20 gallons of Conditioner per 1000 gallons of 15wt% HCl | (S) 2-Propen-1-one, 2-(methoxymethyl)-1-phenyl.
P-26-0061 | 02/27/2026 | Allnex USA, Inc | (S) Industrial protective metal topcoats | (G) Alkanedioic acid, 1,3-diethyl ester, polymer with .alpha.-[2,2- bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl]-.omega.-methoxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), dimethyl carbonate, 1,6-hexanediol, 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatomethyl)-1,3,3- trimethylcyclohexane and tricyclodecanedimethanol, acrylic acid-pentaerythritol reaction products- and diethanolamine- and 2,2′-[oxybis(methylene)]bis[2-ethyl-1,3- propanediol] acrylate-blocked.
P-26-0062 | 02/26/2026 | CBI | (S) Acrylic monomer, intended use to be polymerized in conjunction with other (meth)acrylates for coatings, paints, resins, etc | (S) Fatty acids, soya, epoxidized, Me esters, acrylates.
P-26-0062 | 03/16/2026 | CBI | (S) Acrylic monomer, intended use to be polymerized in conjunction with other (meth)acrylates for coatings, paints, resins, etc | (S) Fatty acids, soya, epoxidized, Me esters, acrylates.
P-26-0063 | 02/26/2026 | CBI | (G) Heat transfer fluid | (G) Alkene, halo-substituted, oligomer.
P-26-0064 | 03/04/2026 | CBI | (S) Acrylate component for use in additive manufacturing (industrial 3D printing), in industrial UV/EB curable adhesives and composites and industrial UV/EB curable inks and/or coatings | (G) Reaction product of polyether diol, hydroxy (meth)acrylates, 2-oxepanone, and aliphatic diisocyanates.
P-26-0065 | 03/20/2026 | CBI | (S) Substance used to improve mechanical properties in materials, for weight reduction in materials, in field emission applications, as a heating material, for heat dissipation, and to improve electrical conductivity | (G) Single-walled carbon nanotubes.
P-26-0066 | 03/16/2026 | Clariant Corporation | (S) Lubricating agent and/or nucleating agent | (S) Waxes and waxy substances, rice bran, oxidized, sodium salts.
P-26-0066 | 03/18/2026 | Clariant Corporation | (S) Lubricating agent and/or nucleating agent | (S) Waxes and waxy substances, rice bran, oxidized, sodium salts.
P-26-0067 | 03/17/2026 | CBI | (G) Component used in the manufacture of electronics | (G) Alkyl alkenoic acid, (trialkoxymetalloid)alkyl ester, hydrolysis products with alumina and polyalkyl substituted amine.
P-26-0068 | 03/18/2026 | CBI | (S) A photo initiator for UV-curable printing ink formulation | (G) 1-(Carbopolycyclic) substituted alkyl ketone.
P-26-0069 | 03/19/2026 | CBI | (G) Component of printing formulation | (G) Alkyl alkenoic acid, (trialkoxymetalloid)alkyl ester, hydrolysis products with silica and polyalkyl substituted amine.
P-26-0070 | 03/20/2026 | Elicit Plant US, Inc | (G) Component of fertilizer product | (G) Oligosaccharides, plant-based esters.
P-26-0071 | 03/20/2026 | CBI | (S) Non-Mechanical Heat Transfer Fluid in support of Data Centers | (S) 3-Hexene, 1,1,1,2,2,5,5,6,6,6-decafluoro-, (3E).
P-26-0073 | 03/23/2026 | Integrated Chemical Technologies, Inc | (S) Manufacture and process for use as and use as a component in oil production, specifically used as a corrosion inhibitor during acidizing of hydrocarbon shale formations | (S) Quinoxalinium, 1,4-bis(phenylmethyl)-, chloride (1:2).
P-26-0073 | 03/30/2026 | Integrated Chemical Technologies, Inc | (S) Manufacture and process for use as and use as a component in oil production, specifically used as a corrosion inhibitor during acidizing of hydrocarbon shale formations | (S) Quinoxalinium, 1,4-bis(phenylmethyl)-, chloride (1:2).
P-26-0074 | 03/24/2026 | CBI | (G) Photo initiator | (G) Heteropolycyclic functionalized polyalkylene glycol.
P-26-0075 | 03/24/2026 | CBI | (G) Component of coating | (G) Polyalkyl substituted amine, hydrolysis products with silica and (trialkoxymetalloid)alkyl] substituted carbomonocycle.
P-26-0076 | 03/25/2026 | Integer VSi Technologies, LLC | (S) Chemical used for coating parts used in high-temperature applications (e.g., circuit boards in equipment used in high-temperature areas) by vapor deposition. Chemicals used for coating mandrels and guidewires by vapor deposition | (S) Tricyclo [8.2.2.2^ (4,7)] hexadeca-4,6,10,12,13,15-hexaene, 5,6,11,12,13,14,15,16-octafluoro-.
SN-25-0006 | 03/10/2026 | CBI | (S) Substance for use in the manufacture of battery cathodes | (S) Phosphoric acid, iron (2+) lithium salt (1:1:1).
SN-25-0007 | 03/19/2026 | Essential Industries, Inc | (G) Additive used in commercial and consumer applications | (S) Propanoic acid, 3-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-2-methyl-, polymer with dimethyl carbonate, 1,2-ethanediamine, 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1,3-propanediol, 1,6-hexanediol and 1,1′-methylenebis[4-isocyanatocyclohexane], compd. with N, N-diethylethanamine.

Table 2 provides non-CBI information on the NOCs received by EPA that have passed an initial screening during this period.

Table 2—NOCs Received and Under Review
Case No. | Received date | Commencement date | Chemical substance
P-12-0165 | 03/10/2026 | 03/02/2026 | (G) Alkenylamidoalkylammonium chloride, polymer with ethenamine, hydrochloride (PROVISIONAL).
P-19-0115 | 03/03/2026 | 02/04/2026 | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, substituted carbomonocyclic ester.
P-21-0036 | 03/26/2026 | 03/24/2026 | (S) 5-hexen-2-one, 1-bicyclo [2.2.1] hept-2-yl-.
P-22-0066 | 03/10/2026 | 02/05/2026 | (G) Polyol allyl ether, polymer with alkylene oxides, terpene ether sulfate, ammonium salt.
P-22-0114 | 03/20/2026 | 08/27/2025 | (G) Oxidized carbon matrix.
P-23-0064 | 03/03/2026 | 12/09/2025 | (G) Alkanediol, substituted, polymer with diisocyanate, caprolactam blocked.
P-24-0027 | 03/13/2026 | 03/12/2026 | (S) Fatty acids, C8-14, 2,3-diesters with rel-(2R,3S)-2,3,4-trihydroxybutyl. beta. -D-mannopyranoside acetate.
P-25-0100 | 03/13/2026 | 03/11/2026 | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0101 | 03/17/2026 | 03/14/2026 | (G) Alkanedioic acid, polymer with polyhydroxyalkane, branched alkanoate.
P-25-0102 | 03/13/2026 | 03/11/2026 | (G) Carboheterocyclo aromatic sulfonium salt with dicycloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0111 | 03/05/2026 | 03/02/2026 | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with polyhaloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0112 | 03/05/2026 | 03/02/2026 | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with halogenated hydroxyaryl carboxylic acid.
P-25-0124 | 03/05/2026 | 03/02/2026 | (G) Alkyl aromatic sulfonium, polycyclic alkyl sulfamate.

Table 3 provides non-CBI information on the test information that has been received by EPA that has passed an initial screening during this period.

Table 3—Test Information Received
Case No. | Received date | Type of test information | Chemical substance
P-14-0712 | 03/03/2026 | Polychlorinated Dibenzodioxins and Polychlorinated Dibenzofurans Testing | (S) Waste plastics, pyrolyzed, C5-55 fraction.
P-14-0712 | 03/23/2026 | Polychlorinated Dibenzodioxins and Polychlorinated Dibenzofurans Testing | (S) Waste plastics, pyrolyzed, C5-55 fraction.
P-17-0178 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with substituted-alkyl 4-substituted-benzoate.
P-18-0013 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, pheno carbopolycycle, inner salt.
P-18-0014 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with disubstituted-heterocyclic compound (1:1).
P-18-0016 | 02/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-18-0037 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 2,4,5-trisubstituted-benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-18-0281 | 03/18/2026 | Worker Exposure Monitoring Report | (G) Cyclic sulfate.
P-18-0304 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, salt with substituted heteropolycycle dihalo sulfo alkanoate (1:1).
P-18-0316 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heteropolycycle, alkylaromatic-, salt with dihalo-substituted alkyl carbopolycycle carboxylate.
P-18-0338 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triaryl-, salt with polyhalo-4-sulfoalkyl polycarbocyclic alkane-1-carboxylate (1:1).
P-19-0076 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, salt with dihalo substituted alkyl carbopolycyclic carboxylate (1:1).
P-19-0078 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(sulfomethyl)-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricycle[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1- carboxylate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 1-ethenyl-4-[(1-ethylcyclopentyl)oxy]benzene and 4-ethenylphenol, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-19-0079 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G)) substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(sulfomethyl)-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1- carboxylate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 1-ethenyl-4-[[1-(1-methylethyl)cyclopentyl]oxy]benzene and 4-ethenylphenol, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-19-0111 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Dibenzothiophenium, trifluoro-hydroxy-(triheterosubstitutedalkyl) alkanoate (1:1).
P-19-0112 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with 1-(difluorosulfomethyl)-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl 3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]tricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decane-1-carboxylate (1:1), polymer with 3-etheylphenol, 1-(1-methylethyl)cyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate and 1-(7-oxabicyclo[2.2.1]hept-2-yl)cyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl)bis[2-methylpropenoate]-initiated.
P-19-0114 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, trifluoro-hydroxy-(triheterosubstitutedalkyl) alkanoate (1:1).
P-19-0115 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, bis (dihalo carbomonocycle) carbomonocycle, substituted carbomonocyclic ester.
P-19-0133 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heterodisubstituted-bile acid, 1-(difluorosulfomethyl)-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl ester, ion (1-), (5)-, triphenylsulfonium (1:1).
P-19-0166 | 03/10/2026 | Photo transformation of Chemicals in Water—Direct Photolysis (OECD Test Guideline 316); Partition Coefficient (1-Octanol/Water): Slow-Stirring Method (OECD Test Guideline 123); Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Triaryl sulfonium, multicycloalkylalkoxycarbonyloxymonofluoroalkylsulfonate.
P-20-0042 | 02/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, trisaryl-, 7,7-dialkyl-2-heteropolycyclic -1-alkanesulfonate (1:1).
P-20-0120 | 03/02/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Carbomonocyclic sulfonium, salt with trihalo-sulfoalkyl hydroxycarbopolycyclic carboxylate.
P-20-0122 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heterocyclic onium compound with fluoro substitutedalkyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate (1:1), polymer with acenaphthylene, 4-ethenyl-alpha, alpha-dimethylbenzenemethanol and 4-ethenylphenyl acetate, hydrolyzed.
P-20-0139 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, 1,2-fluoroalkyltricycloalkyl-1-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0140 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) N-Substituted-beta-alanine, heterosubstituted-alkyl ester, ion (1-), triphenylsulfonium (1:1).
P-20-0141 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, [4-(1,1-dimethylethyl) phenyl] diphenyl-, salt with heterosubstituted-alkyl tricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0142 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Dibenzothiophenium, 5-phenyl-, salt with 2,2-difluoro-2-sulfoethyl substituted-heterotricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0145 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with fluoropoly substitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkane carboxylate (1:1), polymer with disubstituted aromatic compound and 1-methylcyclopentyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2-(1,2-diazenediyl) bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-20-0147 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted-2H-thiopyrylium, salt with fluoroalkyl tricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0152 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 2,2-difluoro-2-sulfoethyl-2-oxo substituted -heterotricycloalkane-heteropolycyclo-carboxylate (1:1).
P-20-0155 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with 5-alkyl- 2-alkyl- 4-(2,4,6-substituted tri-carbomonocycle, hetero-acid) benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-20-0159 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Phenoxathiinium, 10-phenyl, 5-alkyl-2-alkyl-4-(2,4,6-substituted tri-carbomonocycle, hetero-acid) benzenesulfonate (1:1).
P-21-0018 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, heterocyclic compound-carboxylate (1:1).
P-22-0055 | 02/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-22-0129 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with heteropolysubstitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkane carboxylate (1:1), polymer with 1-alkenyl-4-[(alkyl cycloalkyl)oxy]carbomonocycle, 5-ethyloctahydro-4,7-methano-1H-inden-5-yl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, hexahydro-5-oxo-2,6-methanofuro[3,2-b]furan-3-yl 2-methyl-2-propenoate and 4-hydroxyphenyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate.
P-23-0037 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Monoaromatic cyclic alkylene sulfonium fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0044 | 02/20/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Monoaromatic cyclic alkylene sulfonium fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0050 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Substituted heterocyclic onium compound, salt with heteropolysubstitutedalkyl substitutedtricycloalkanecarboxylate (1:1), polymer with 3-ethenylphenol and heterosubstitutedaromaticalkyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, di-Me 2,2′-(1,2-diazenediyl) bis[2-methylpropanoate]-initiated.
P-23-0080 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo fluoroalkyl sulfonic acid salt.
P-23-0093 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic Dibenzothiophenium fluoroalkyl carbopolycycle sulfonic acid salt.
P-24-0044 | 03/09/2026 | Freshwater Alga and Cyanobacteria, Growth Inhibition Test (OECD Test Guideline 201) | (G) Oxirane, 2-methyl-, polymer with oxirane, ether with N-[4-[[4-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl) amino] phenyl] (2-substitutedphenyl) methylene]-2,5-cyclohexadien-1-ylidene]-2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyethyl) ethanaminium inner salt (4:1).
P-24-0160 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Iodonium, bis (dialkyl carbomonocycle) salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-24-0185 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Sulfonium, triphenyl-, salt with fluoro sulfoalkyl-fluoroalkyl substituted-heterotricycloalkane-carboxylate (1:1).
P-24-0190 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0016 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Trihaloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with polyhaloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0028 | 03/06/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Heteroonium, tri(substitutedaromatichydrocarbon)-, nitrate (1:1).
P-25-0097 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with carbopolycycloalkyl ester polysubstitutedarylhetero-acid.
P-25-0100 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Aromatic sulfonium tricyclo salt with alkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0102 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Carboheterocyclo aromatic sulfonium salt with dicycloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0111 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with polyhaloalkyl carbomonocycle hetero acid.
P-25-0112 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Haloaromatic iodonium dicyclo salt with halogenated hydroxyaryl carboxylic acid.
P-25-0124 | 03/13/2026 | Hydrolysis as a Function of pH (OECD Test Guideline 111) | (G) Alkyl aromatic sulfonium, polycyclic alkyl sulfamate.
P-25-0126 | 03/17/2026 | Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112); photo transformation of Chemicals in Water—Direct Photolysis (OECD Test Guideline 316); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water), HPLC Method (OECD Test Guideline 117) | (G) Carbomonocyclic substituted heteromonocyclic, salt with carbopolycyclic sulfocarboxylate.
P-25-0127 | 03/17/2026 | Dissociation Constants in Water (OECD Test Guideline 112); photo transformation of Chemicals in Water—Direct Photolysis (OECD Test Guideline 316); Partition Coefficient (n-Octanol/Water), HPLC Method (OECD Test Guideline 117) | (G) Carbomonocyclic sulfonium, salt with carbopolycyclic sulfocarboxylate.
P-26-0071 | 03/20/2026 | Defined Approaches on Skin Sensitization (OECD Test Guideline 497); Mammalian Erythrocyte Micronucleus Test (OECD Test Guideline 474); Reconstructed Human Cornea-Like Epithelium (RhCE) Test Method for Identifying Chemicals Not Requiring Classification and Labelling for Eye Irritation or Serious Eye Damage (OECD Test Guideline 492); In Vitro Skin Sensitization (OECD Test Guideline 442D); Freshwater Alga and Cyanobacteria, Growth Inhibition Test (OECD Test Guideline 201); Daphnia sp. Acute Immobilisation Test (OECD Test Guideline 202); Fish, Acute Toxicity Test (OECD Test Guideline 203); Ready Biodegradability, Closed Bottle Method (OECD Test Guideline 301D); Inherent Biodegradability (OECD Test Guideline 302); Estimation of the Adsorption Coefficient (Koc ) on Soil and on Sewage Sludge using High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) (OECD Test Guideline 121); Partition Coefficient (1-Octanol/Water): Slow-Stirring Method (OECD Test Guideline 123); Water Solubility (OECD Test Guideline 105); Skin Irritation Testing; Worker Exposure Assessment; General Population Exposure Assessment Case Scenario; PBT Assessment. Bacterial Reverse Mutation Test (OECD Test Guideline 471); Acute Inhalation Toxicity (OECD Test Guideline 403); Subacute Inhalation Toxicity: 28-Day Study (OECD Test Guideline 412); Prenatal Developmental Toxicity Study (OECD Test Guideline 414); Reproduction/Developmental Toxicity Screening Test (OECD Test Guideline 421); Acute Inhalation Toxicity (OECD Test Guideline 403); In Vitro Skin Irritation: Reconstructed Human Epidermis Test Method (OECD Test Guideline 439); In vitro Mammalian Cell Gene Mutation Test (OECD Test Guideline 476) | (S) 3-Hexene, 1,1,1,2,2,5,5,6,6,6-decafluoro-, (3E).

IV. Status Reports

Information about the TSCA section 5 PMNs, SNUNs, MCANs, and exemption applications received, including the date of receipt, the status of EPA's review, the final EPA determination, and the effective date of EPA's determination, is available online at: https://www.epa.gov/reviewing-new-chemicals-under-toxic-substances-control-act-tsca/tatus-pre-manufacture-notices.

Authority: 15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq.

Dated: June 9, 2026.
Mary Elissa Reaves,
Director, Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics.

[FR Doc. 2026-11943 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P