DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases Advisory Council, July 01, 2026, 01:00 p.m. to July 01, 2026, 03:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Democracy II, National Institutes of Diabetes and Digestive and, 6707 Democracy Boulevard, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register published on March 19, 2026, FR Doc. 91 FR 13316.

This notice is being amended to add a one-hour open session from 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: June 10, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11936 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P