DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Circuit Disorders, Plasticity and Neuronal Injury June 22, 2026, 09:30 a.m. to June 23, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on May 19, 2026, 91 FR 29149, Doc No. 2026-09947.

This meeting is being amended to change the meeting end date to June 22, 2026. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 10, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11935 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P