DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Drug Enforcement Administration

[Docket No. DEA-1722]

Bulk Manufacturer of Controlled Substances Application: Veranova, L.P.

AGENCY: Drug Enforcement Administration, Justice.

ACTION: Notice of application.

SUMMARY: Veranova, L.P., has applied to be registered as a bulk manufacturer of basic class(es) of controlled substance(s). Refer to Supplementary Information listed below for further drug information.

DATES: Registered bulk manufacturers of the affected basic class(es), and applicants, therefore, may submit electronic comments on, or objections to the issuance of the proposed registration on or before August 14, 2026. Such persons may also file a written request for a hearing on the application on or before August 14, 2026.

ADDRESSES: The Drug Enforcement Administration requires that all comments be submitted electronically through the Federal eRulemaking Portal, which provides the ability to type short comments directly into the comment field on the web page or attach a file for lengthier comments. Please go to https://www.regulations.gov and follow the online instructions at that site for submitting comments. Upon submission of your comment, you will receive a Comment Tracking Number. Please be aware that submitted comments are not instantaneously available for public view on https://www.regulations.gov. If you have received a Comment Tracking Number, your comment has been successfully submitted and there is no need to resubmit the same comment.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In accordance with 21 CFR 1301.33(a), this is notice that on May 14, 2026, Veranova, L.P., 2003 Nolte Drive, West Deptford New Jersey 08066-1727, applied to be registered as a bulk manufacturer of the following basic class(es) of controlled substance(s):

Controlled Substance

Gamma Hydroxybutyric Acid

Marihuana

Tetrahydrocannabinols

3,4-Methylenedioxymethamphetamine

Psilocybin

Dihydromorphine

Difenoxin

Fentanyl-Related Substance

Amphetamine

Methamphetamine

Lisdexamfetamine

Methylphenidate

Nabilone

4-Anilino-N-phenethyl-4-piperidine (ANPP)

Norfentanyl

Cocaine

Codeine

Dihydrocodeine

Oxycodone

Hydromorphone

Diphenoxylate

Ecgonine

Hydrocodone

Levorphanol

Meperidine

Methadone

Methadone intermediate

Morphine

Thebaine

Opium tincture

Oxymorphone

Noroxymorphone

Alfentanil

Remifentanil

Sufentanil

Tapentadol

Fentanyl

The company plans to bulk manufacture the listed controlled substances for use as internal intermediates and for sale to its customers. No other activities for these drug codes are authorized for this registration.

Thomas Prevoznik,
Deputy Assistant Administrator.

[FR Doc. 2026-11910 Filed 6-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-09-P