NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 2:00 p.m., Thursday, June 18, 2026.

PLACE: via ZOOM.

STATUS: Parts of this meeting will be open to the public. The rest of the meeting will be closed to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Annual Board of Directors meeting.

The General Counsel of the Corporation has certified that in her opinion, one or more of the exemptions set forth in the Government in the Sunshine Act, 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(2) permit closure of the following portion(s) of this meeting:

• Executive (Closed) Session

Agenda

I. Call to Order

II. Action Item: Resolution To Elect a Temporary Board Chair

III. Sunshine Act Approval of Executive (Closed) Session

IV. Executive Session: CEO Report

V. Executive Session: CFO Report

VI. Executive Session: Officer Annual Performance Discussion

VII. Executive Session: General Counsel Report—Proposed Refinements to Board Governance

VIII. Action Item: Approval of Meeting Minutes for April 16, 2026 Regular Board Meeting

IX. Action Item: Board Elections

X. Action Item: Appointment of Audit Committee

XI. Action Item: Election of Corporate Officers

XII. Action Item: Revision To Corporate Bylaws Article II To Require at Least Three Board Meetings per Year

XIII. Action Item: Approval To Revise Delegation of Authority Policy To Authorize CEO To Spend Consistent With Board-Approved Budget

XIV. Action Item: Approval To Revise Fundraising Policy to Increase Threshold at Which Board Approval Is Required To Accept Outside Funds

XV. Approval To Increase President & CEO's Grant Making Authority

XVI. Action Item: Affirming Delegation of Authority To Pay Monthly Health Insurance Premiums

XVII. Action Item: Revision to the Delegation of Authority Policy Authorizing the President & CEO to Approve and Execute Master Investment Agreements

XVIII. Action Item: Acceptance of Internal Audit Review—Corporate Codes of Conduct: Conflict of Interest/Whistleblower Policies, Anon. Reporting Systems

XIX. Action item: Acceptance of Internal Audit Review—Housing Stability Counseling Program—Quality Control and Compliance

XX. Action Item: Acceptance of Internal Audit Review—Procure-to-Pay (P2P)

XXI. Action Item: Acceptance of Internal Audit Review—Procurement Process—Internal Controls

XXII. Discussion Item: Annual Ethics Review

XXIII. Management Program Background and Updates

a. General Counsel Report

b. CIO Report

c. CAE Report

d. CFO Report

i. Financials (Through 3/31/26)

ii. Single Invoice Approvals $100K and Over

iii. Vendor Payments $350K and Over

e. FY25-FY27 SP Scorecard—Q2

f. Grants to Capital Corporations

g. 2026 Board Calendar

h. 2026 Board Agenda Planner

PORTIONS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC: Everything except the Executive (Closed) Session.

PORTIONS CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC: Executive (Closed) Session.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Jenna Sylvester, Paralegal, (202) 568-2560; jsylvester@nw.org.

Jenna Sylvester,
Paralegal.

[FR Doc. 2026-11921 Filed 6-10-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7570-01-P