DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Digestive, Kidney and Urological Systems Integrated Review Group; Digestive System Host Defense, Microbial Interactions and Immune and Inflammatory Disease Study Section.

Date: July 7, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jianxin Hu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 2156, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-827-4417, jianxinh@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Digestive, Kidney and Urological Systems Integrated Review Group; Digestive and Nutrient Physiology and Diseases Study Section.

Date: July 9, 2026.

Time: 8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Aster Juan, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817, 301-435-5000, juana2@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; NIH Research Enhancement Award (R15) in Oncological Sciences.

Date: July 10, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Elisaveta Ninova Voynova, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (202) 934-2336, voynovae@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Training: Immunology and Infectious Diseases.

Date: July 10, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Noton K. Dutta, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, National Institutes of Health, Center for Scientific Review, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (240) 669-2857, noton.dutta@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Program Projects: Community-Partnered Nursing Research Centers Panel B.

Date: July 10, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Anna Ghambaryan, Ph.D., MD, Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 (301) 443-4032, anna.ghambaryan@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Cancer Intervention and Surveillance Modeling Network (CISNET).

Date: July 10, 2026.

Time: 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Lan Tian, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 594-8877, tianl@nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: June 9, 2026.
Rosalind M Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11888 Filed 6-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P