ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-226]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed June 1, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through June 8, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260070, Final, BLM, NV, Purple Sage Energy Center Project, Review Period Ends: 07/13/2026, Contact: Jessica Headen 702-515-5000.

EIS No. 20260071, Draft, USFS, CO, Rio Grande National Forest Over Snow Travel Management Project, Comment Period Ends: 07/29/2026, Contact: Carlos Gonzales 719-872-4021.

Dated: June 8, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-11853 Filed 6-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P