DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-61-000.

Applicants: DCP Guadalupe Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Rate Case Petition 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 8/7/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-921-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Non-Conforming—FTP—LLOG Permt Rls to KUSA_Correction to be effective 4/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-922-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—FTP—LLOG Permt Rls to KUSA—Correction to be effective 4/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-923-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-924-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Amendment—Ascent 195969-8 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-802-002.

Applicants: Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Rate Case (RP26-802) Compliance Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-820-001.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: Compliance filing: ANR—Out-of-Cycle Fuel Adjustment Compliance to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11846 Filed 6-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P