DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-3021-001; ER23-401-002; ER21-2005-002.

Applicants: Hickory Park Solar, LLC, CED Timberland Solar, LLC, Ashwood Solar I, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status and Request for Extension of Time of Ashwood Solar I, LLC, et al. under ER24-3021, et al.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-344-002.

Applicants: Wisconsin Electric Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Amendment to Order No. 898 Compliance Filing to be effective 12/31/2025.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5045.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2694-000.

Applicants: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: MISO Schedule 50 Cost Recovery Filing of Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2723-000.

Applicants: Louisiana Generating LLC.

Description: Request to Recover Costs Associated with Acting as a Local Balancing Authority of Louisiana Generating LLC.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5425.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2760-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3126R7 WAPA NITSA and NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2761-000.

Applicants: Three Rivers Solar Power, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 7/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2762-000

Applicants: Indiana Michigan Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Indiana Michigan Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AEP submits one Facilities Agmt—SA No. 5120 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2763-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 7117; Queue No. AF2-122 to be effective 8/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5022.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2764-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 1628R32 Western Farmers Electric Cooperative NITSA NOAs to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2765-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-09_SA 4780 NIPSCO-Moss Creek Solar FCA (AF2-205) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2766-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-09_SA 4349 NSP-Sherco Solar 2 1st Rev GIA (J1605) to be effective 6/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2767-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Transource Oklahoma, LLC—Tariff Clean-Up Filing Effective 20230101 to be effective 1/1/2023.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2768-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-09_SA 4781 Ameren Illinois-MCEC RA to be effective 8/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11845 Filed 6-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P