DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-253-000.

Applicants: AFTW Storage, LLC.

Description: AFTW Storage, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-254-000.

Applicants: Blackwell Test Facility, LLC.

Description: Blackwell Test Facility, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2480-014; ER10-3299-018; ER10-3286-018; ER10-2964-017; ER10-3115-012.

Applicants: Waterside Power, LLC, Selkirk Cogen Partners, L.P., Millennium Power Partners, L.P., New Athens Generating Company, LLC, Berkshire Power Company, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Berkshire Power Company, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1385-004; ER22-210-002; ER17-1370-010; ER16-581-011; ER21-2204-004; ER16-2271-010; ER22-1929-002; ER21-1254-004; ER21-1498-003; ER10-3194-009; ER10-3195-010; ER22-1927-002; ER22-1945-001; ER22-1928-001; ER20-1853-003.

Applicants: Whitehorn Solar LLC, Salt City Solar LLC, Powells Creek Farm Solar, LLC, Sunnybrook Farm Solar, LLC, MATEP Limited Partnership, MATEP LLC, Hawtree Creek Farm Solar, LLC, Genbright LLC, ENGIE Solidago Solar LLC, ENGIE Resources LLC, ENGIE Power & Gas LLC, ENGIE Portfolio Management, LLC, ENGIE Energy Marketing NA, Inc., ENGIE 2020 ProjectCo-NH1 LLC, Bluestone Farm Solar, LLC.

Description: Response to 05/04/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bluestone Farm Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2768-003.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Compliance filing: Certificate of Concurrence, Rate Schedule 306, Common Facilities Agreement to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2170-001.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Amendment to KU's Order No. 898 Compliance Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2406-001.

Applicants: New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: Tariff Amendment: May 2026 Membership Filing Amendment to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2739-001.

Applicants: H.A. Wagner LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Errata to Amended H. A. Wagner CORS to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2740-001.

Applicants: Brandon Shores LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Errata to Amended Brandon Shores CORS to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2748-000.

Applicants: Northwest Power Pool.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Proposed Tariff Revisions to Update Winter Season Duration to be effective 9/14/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2749-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar IV, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence—Atlas Solar Manager, LLC to be effective 6/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2750-000.

Applicants: Baltimore Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of TSA among BGE, SMECO, and Amazon to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5164.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2751-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA No. 7821; Project Identifier No. AF1-064/AF2-126 to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2752-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4687 BSH Kilgore GIA Cancellation to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2753-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment AQ for HITT T3 Phase II to be effective 11/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2754-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 7038; Queue No. AE2-047 to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2755-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-08_SA 4782 ITCTransmission-Meander Solar Energy GIA (S1065) to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2756-000.

Applicants: Flat Ridge Interconnection LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Third Amended & Restated Common Facilities Agreement to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2757-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7463; Project Identifier No. AF2-433/AF2-434 to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2758-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Republic Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Republic Transmission, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-08_Republic Transmission Request for Depreciation Rates to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2759-000.

Applicants: Flat Ridge 5 Wind Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Common Facilities Agreement to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260608-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/29/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 8, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11783 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P