DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-855-000.

Applicants: NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260519-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-918-000.

Applicants: ETC Tiger Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Miscellaneous Tariff Updates to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-919-000.

Applicants: Database returns error. There is a problem with archive data and system. Contact Administrator.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Double E Pipeline, LLC submits tariff filing per 154.204: Negotiated Rate Agreement—EnLink Gas Marketing, LP (FTS017) to be effective 6/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-920-000.

Applicants: Database returns error. There is a problem with archive data and system. Contact Administrator.

Description: Compliance filing: Northern Natural Gas Company submits tariff filing per 154.203??: 20260605 DDVC Tariff Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP25-473-006.

Applicants: National Grid LNG, LLC.

Description: 2026-06-01 Settlement Compliance Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-884-000.

Applicants: Database returns error. There is a problem with archive data and system. Contact Administrator.

Description: Report Filing: WBI Energy Transmission, Inc. submits tariff filing per : 2026 Rate Case—Supplemental Information to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/17/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 8, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11782 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P