SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21638 and #21639; IDAHO Disaster Number ID-20030]

Administrative Disaster Declaration of a Rural Area for the State of Idaho

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This is notice of an Administrative disaster declaration of a rural area for the state of Idaho dated June 8, 2026.

Incident: Straight-line Winds.

DATES: Issued on June 8, 2026.

Incident Period: December 16, 2025 through December 18, 2025.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: August 7, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: March 8, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the SBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Notice is hereby given as a result of the Administrator's disaster declaration of a rural area applications for disaster loans may be submitted online using the SBA Loan Portal https://lending.sba.gov or in person at locally announced locations. For further assistance please contact the SBA disaster assistance customer service center by email at disastercustomerservice@sba.gov or by phone at 1-800-659-2955. If you are deaf, hard of hearing, or have a speech disability, please dial 7-1-1 to access telecommunications relay services.

The following areas have been determined to be adversely affected by the disaster:

Primary Counties: Idaho, Shoshone.

The Interest Rates are:

| Percent
For Physical Damage:
Homeowners with Credit Available Elsewhere | 5.750
Homeowners without Credit Available Elsewhere | 2.875
Businesses with Credit Available Elsewhere | 8.000
Businesses without Credit Available Elsewhere | 4.000
Private Non-Profit Organizations with Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
For Economic Injury:
Business and Small Agricultural Cooperatives without Credit Available Elsewhere | 4.000
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625

The number assigned to this disaster for physical damage is 21638B and for economic injury is 216390.

The state which received an SBA Administrative rural declaration is Idaho.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority:13 CFR 123.(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-11779 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P