DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Advisory Allergy and Infectious Diseases Council, June 22, 2026, 08:30 a.m. to June 22, 2026, 05:00 p.m., NIAID, 5601 Fishers Lane, Rockville, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on May 12, 2026, 91 FR 25900.

This notice is being amended to change the name of the Designated Federal Official from Kelly Poe to Johanna Schneider and to cancel the full council open session. The meeting will begin at 10:00 a.m. and is closed to the public.

Dated: June 9, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11771 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P