COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions From the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes product(s) and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: July 12, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On May 7, 2026 (91 FR 24844), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) and service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7220-01-658-8039—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Coarse Slip-Resistant Tread, 6″ x 24″ Pieces, Gray

7220-01-648-1771—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Medium Duty Resilient Slip-Resistant Tape, 12″ x 60′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-658-8037—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Coarse Slip-Resistant Tape, 6″ x 30′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-648-1769—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Medium Duty Resilient Slip-Resistant Tape, 6″ x 60′ Roll, Gray

7220-01-648-0998—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, General Purpose Slip-Resistant Tread, 5½″ x 5½″ Pieces, Black

7220-01-648-1005—Peel-and-Stick Nonskid, Conformable Slip-Resistant Tape, 18″ x 60′ Roll, Black

Authorized Source of Supply: Louisiana Association for the Blind, Shreveport, LA

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS FURNITURE SYSTEMS MGT DIV

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-01-234-4409—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, X-Small

8415-01-234-4410—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Small

8415-01-234-4411—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Medium

8415-01-234-4412—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, Large

8415-01-234-4413—Sweatpants, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Gray, X-Large

Authorized Source of Supply: Blind Industries & Services of Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Mandatory For: Department of Defense

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-01-234-4420—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, X-Small

8415-01-234-4421—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Small

8415-01-234-4422—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Medium

8415-01-234-4423—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, Large

8415-01-234-4424—Sweat Shirt, Physical Fitness Uniform, Army, Unisex, Gray, X-Large

Authorized Source of Supply: Alabama Industries for the Blind, Talladega, AL

Mandatory For: Department of the Army

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7910-00-NIB-0236—Pad, Surface Preparation, 13″ Disc, Maroon 7910-00-NIB-0240—Pad, Surface Preparation, 17″ Disc, Maroon

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8410-01-478-1217—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 4JP

8410-01-478-1229—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 6JP

8410-01-478-1231—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 8JP

8410-01-478-1232—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 20MT

8410-01-478-1233—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 20WT

8410-01-478-1253—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 22MT

8410-01-478-1254—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 22WT

8410-01-478-1381—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 24MT

8410-01-478-1382—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 26MT

8410-01-478-1385—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 26WT

8410-01-478-1386—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, 24WT

8410-00-0SL-K699—Slacks, Army, Women's, Green, Special Measurement

Authorized Source of Supply: VGS, Inc., Cleveland, OH

Mandatory For: Department of the Army

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7910-00-NIB-0249—Pad, Floor Burnishing, Sky Blue, 20″ Diameter

7910-00-NIB-0250—Pad, Floor Burnishing, Sky Blue, 27″ Diameter

7910-01-513-2214—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 15″

7910-01-513-2216—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 14″

7910-01-513-2218—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 13″

7910-01-513-2219—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 17″

7910-01-513-2221—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 13″

7910-01-513-2224—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 19″

7910-01-513-2225—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 21″

7910-01-513-2226—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 15″

7910-01-513-2227—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3100 Series, Aqua, 21″

7910-01-513-2229—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 15″

7910-01-513-2230—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 17″

7910-01-513-2231—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 22″

7910-01-513-2233—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 13″

7910-01-513-2234—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 16″

7910-01-513-2235—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 19″

7910-01-513-2236—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 17″

7910-01-513-2237—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 14″

7910-01-513-2239—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 12″

7910-01-513-2240—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 16″

7910-01-513-2241—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 18″

7910-01-513-2242—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 17″

7910-01-513-2243—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 21″

7910-01-513-2244—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 27″

7910-01-513-2245—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 18″

7910-01-513-2246—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 13″

7910-01-513-2247—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 19″

7910-01-513-2248—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 22″

7910-01-513-2249—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 19″

7910-01-513-2250—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 15″

7910-01-513-2252—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 16″

7910-01-513-2253—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3400 Series, Tan, 27″

7910-01-513-2254—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 21″

7910-01-513-2256—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 14″

7910-01-513-2257—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 18″

7910-01-513-2258—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 19″

7910-01-513-2259—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 15″

7910-01-513-2260—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Speed Burnishing, 3200 Series, Peach, 20″

7910-01-513-2261—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 12″

7910-01-513-2262—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 21″

7910-01-513-2264—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 13″

7910-01-513-2265—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 14″

7910-01-513-2266—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7100 Series, Brown, 27″

7910-01-513-2268—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 22″

7910-01-513-2269—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Stripper, 7200 Series, Black, 27″

7910-01-513-2270—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 13″

7910-01-513-2271—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 12″

7910-01-513-2273—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 16″

7910-01-513-2274—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 21″

7910-01-513-2276—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 18″

7910-01-513-2277—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 14″

7910-01-513-2278—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 15″

7910-01-513-2279—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, High Productivity, 7300 Series, Black, 22″

7910-01-513-2659—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 15″

7910-01-513-2660—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 13″

7910-01-513-2665—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 17″

7910-01-513-2666—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 16″

7910-01-513-2667—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 14″

7910-01-513-2669—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 19″

7910-01-513-2670—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 18″

7910-01-513-2671—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 20″

7910-01-513-2673—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 17″

7910-01-513-2676—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 22″

7910-01-513-2679—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Topline Pre-Burnish, 5000 Series, Lime Green, 27″

7910-01-513-2682—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 18″

7910-01-513-2683—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 12″

7910-01-513-2684—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 19″

7910-01-513-2686—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 22″

7910-01-513-2687—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 21″

7910-01-513-2688—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 17″

7910-01-513-2689—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 14″

7910-01-513-2690—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 13″

7910-01-513-2691—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 27″

7910-01-513-2692—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 22″

7910-01-513-2693—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 15″

7910-01-513-2694—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 18″

7910-01-513-2695—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 16″

7910-01-513-2696—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 19″

7910-01-513-2698—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 16″

7910-01-513-2699—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Super Polish, 4100 Series, White, 21″

7910-01-513-3280—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 19″

7910-01-513-3281—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 18″

7910-01-513-3283—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 12″

7910-01-513-3285—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 13″

7910-01-513-3289—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 21″

7910-01-513-3292—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 14″

7910-01-513-3294—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 22″

7910-01-513-3299—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Heavy Duty Cleaner, 5300 Series, Blue, 15″

7910-01-513-3302—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 12″

7910-01-513-3307—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 27″

7910-01-513-3312—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 13″

7910-01-513-3313—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 14″

7910-01-513-3314—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 16″

7910-01-513-3315—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Spray Buffer, 5100 Series, Red, 15″

7910-01-513-4301—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 13″

7910-01-513-4302—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 13″

7910-01-513-5251—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 15″

7910-01-513-5252—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 14″

7910-01-513-5253—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 17″

7910-01-513-5255—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 21″

7910-01-513-5256—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 16″

7910-01-513-5257—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 16″

7910-01-513-5258—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 18″

7910-01-513-5259—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3300 Series, White, 19″

7910-01-513-5261—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 27″

7910-01-513-5262—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 15″

7910-01-513-5263—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 21″

7910-01-513-5264—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 19″

7910-01-513-5265—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 17″

7910-01-513-5268—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing Eraser, 3600 Series, Pink, 14″

7910-01-513-5701—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 13″

7910-01-513-6857—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 16″

7910-01-513-6859—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 17″

7910-01-513-6861—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 18″

7910-01-513-6862—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 14″

7910-01-513-6863—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 15″

7910-01-513-7445—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 22″

7910-01-513-7446—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 27″

7910-01-513-7447—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 19″

7910-01-513-7450—Pad, Floor Polishing Machine, Burnishing, 3500 Series, Tan, 21″

7910-01-674-2655—Pad, Surface Preparation, Maroon, 14″ x 32″

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, STRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

Services(s)

Service Type: Administrative Support Service

Mandatory for: Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA), Research and Development Directorate, Fort Belvoir, VA, 8725 John J. Kingman Road, Ft. Belvoir, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Able Force, Inc., Tampa, FL

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY

Service Type: Janitorial Service

Mandatory for: US Army Corps of Engineers, CA160 Costa Mesa USARC, Costa Mesa, CA, 2651 Newport Boulevard, Costa Mesa, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware, Aston, PA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK

Service Type: Base Supply Center

Mandatory for: National Aeronautics and Space Administration Ames Research Center, Moffett Blvd., Moffett Field, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Associated Industries for the Blind, Milwaukee, WI

Contracting Activity: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION, NASA HEADQUARTERS

Service Type: Operation of Individual Equip. Element

Mandatory for: Brooks Air Force Base,8016 Chennualt Path, Brooks AFB, TX

Authorized Source of Supply: San Antonio Lighthouse for the Blind, San Antonio, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA7014 AFDW PK

Service Type: Custodial service

Mandatory for: US Forest Service, Blackduck Ranger District, Blackduck, MN, 417 Forestry Drive, Blackduck, MN, US Forest Service, Chippewa National Forest Supervisor's Office, Cass Lake, MN, 200 Ash Avenue NW, Cass Lake, MN

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, USDA-FS, CSA EAST 7

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-11695 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P