INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-511 and 731-TA-1246-1247 (Second Review)]

Certain Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Products From China and Taiwan; Determinations

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year reviews, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the countervailing duty order on crystalline silicon photovoltaic products from China and the antidumping duty orders on crystalline silicon photovoltaic products from China and Taiwan would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted these reviews on August 1, 2025 (90 FR 36184) and determined on December 22, 2025 that it would conduct expedited reviews (91 FR 7302, February 17, 2026).

The Commission made these determinations pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determinations in these reviews on June 8, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5748 (June 2026), entitled Certain Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Products from China and Taiwan: Investigation Nos. 701-TA-511 and 731-TA-1246-1247 (Second Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: June 8, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-11685 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P