DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002; Internal Agency Docket No. FEMA-B-2614]

Changes in Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists communities where the addition or modification of Base Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, or the regulatory floodway (hereinafter referred to as flood hazard determinations), as shown on the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs), and where applicable, in the supporting Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports, prepared by the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) for each community, is appropriate because of new scientific or technical data. The FIRM, and where applicable, portions of the FIS report, have been revised to reflect these flood hazard determinations through issuance of a Letter of Map Revision (LOMR), in accordance with Federal Regulations. The current effective community number is shown in the table below and must be used for all new policies and renewals.

DATES: These flood hazard determinations will be finalized on the dates listed in the table below and revise the FIRM panels and FIS report in effect prior to this determination for the listed communities.

From the date of the second publication of notification of these changes in a newspaper of local circulation, any person has 90 days in which to request through the community that the Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience reconsider the changes. The flood hazard determination information may be changed during the 90-day period.

ADDRESSES: The affected communities are listed in the table below. Revised flood hazard information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

Submit comments and/or appeals to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The specific flood hazard determinations are not described for each community in this notice. However, the online location and local community map repository address where the flood hazard determination information is available for inspection is provided.

Any request for reconsideration of flood hazard determinations must be submitted to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below. The modifications are made pursuant to section 201 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4105, and are in accordance with the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968, 42 U.S.C. 4001 et seq., and with 44 CFR part 65.

The FIRM and FIS report are the basis of the floodplain management measures that the community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of having in effect in order to qualify or remain qualified for participation in the National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

These flood hazard determinations, together with the floodplain management criteria required by 44 CFR 60.3, are the minimum that are required. They should not be construed to mean that the community must change any existing ordinances that are more stringent in their floodplain management requirements. The community may at any time enact stricter requirements of its own or pursuant to policies established by other Federal, State, or regional entities. The flood hazard determinations are in accordance with 44 CFR 65.4.

The affected communities are listed in the following table. Flood hazard determination information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

State and county | Location and case No. | Chief executive officer of community | Community map repository | Online location of letter of map revision | Date of modification | Community No.
Arizona:
Coconino | City of Flagstaff (25-09-0460P). | The Honorable Becky Daggett, Mayor, City of Flagstaff, 211 West Aspen Avenue, Flagstaff, AZ 86001. | City Hall, 211 West Aspen Avenue, Flagstaff, AZ 86001. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 10, 2026 | 040020
Maricopa | City of Avondale (24-09-1094P). | The Honorable Mike Pineda, Mayor, City of Avondale, 11465 West Civic Center Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323. | City Hall, 11465 West Civic Center Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 040038
Maricopa | City of Buckeye (25-09-0895P). | The Honorable Eric Orsborn, Mayor, City of Buckeye, 530 East Monroe Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326. | City Hall, 945 N. 215th Avenue, Suite 137, Buckeye, AZ 85326. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 040039
Maricopa | City of Glendale (25-09-0112P). | The Honorable Jerry P. Weiers, Mayor, City of Glendale, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | Municipal Building, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 040045
Maricopa | City of Glendale (25-09-0371P). | The Honorable Jerry P. Weiers, Mayor, City of Glendale, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | Municipal Building, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 040045
Maricopa | City of Glendale (25-09-0751P). | The Honorable Jerry P. Weiers, Mayor, City of Glendale, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | Municipal Building, 5850 West Glendale Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 29, 2026 | 040045
Maricopa | City of Goodyear (25-09-0930P). | The Honorable Joe Pizzillo, Mayor, City of Goodyear, 1900 North Civic Square, Goodyear, AZ 85395. | Development Services Department, 1900 North Civic Square, Goodyear, AZ 85395. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 22, 2026 | 040046
Maricopa | City of Phoenix (24-09-0543P). | The Honorable Kate Gallego, Mayor, City of Phoenix, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | City Hall, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 22, 2026 | 040051
Maricopa | City of Phoenix (25-09-0651P). | The Honorable Kate Gallego, Mayor, City of Phoenix, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | City Hall, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 3, 2026 | 040051
Maricopa | City of Phoenix (25-09-0964P). | The Honorable Kate Gallego, Mayor, City of Phoenix, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | City Hall, 200 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 040051
Maricopa | City of Surprise (25-09-0509P). | The Honorable Kevin Sartor, Mayor, City of Surprise, 16000 North Civic Center Plaza, Surprise, AZ 85374. | City Hall, 16000 North Civic Center Plaza, Surprise, AZ 85374. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 10, 2026 | 040053
Maricopa | Unincorporated Areas of Maricopa County (24-09-1094P). | Jennifer Pokorski, County Manager, Maricopa County, 301 West Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | Flood Control District of Maricopa County, 2801 West Durango Street, Phoenix, AZ 85009. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 040037
Maricopa | Unincorporated Areas of Maricopa County (25-09-0112P). | Jennifer Pokorski, County Manager, Maricopa County, 301 West Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | Flood Control District of Maricopa County, 2801 West Durango Street, Phoenix, AZ 85009. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 040037
Maricopa | Unincorporated Areas of Maricopa County (25-09-0371P). | Jennifer Pokorski, County Manager, Maricopa County, 301 West Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | Flood Control District of Maricopa County, 2801 West Durango Street, Phoenix, AZ 85009. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 040037
Maricopa | Unincorporated Areas of Maricopa County (25-09-0751P). | Jennifer Pokorski, County Manager, Maricopa County, 301 West Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003. | Flood Control District of Maricopa County, 2801 West Durango Street, Phoenix, AZ 85009. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 29, 2026 | 040037
Mohave | City of Kingman (25-09-1174X). | The Honorable Ken Watkins, Mayor, City of Kingman, 310 North 4th Street, Kingman, AZ 86401. | Flood Control District, 3250 East Kino Avenue, Kingman, AZ 86409. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 040060
Pima | Unincorporated Areas of Pima County, (24-09-0202P). | The Honorable Jan Lesher, County Administrator, Pima County, 115 North Church Avenue, Suite 231, Tucson, AZ 85701. | Pima County Flood Control Department, 201 North Stone Avenue, 9th Floor, Tucson, AZ 85701. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 040073
California:
Contra Costa | City of Brentwood (25-09-0653P). | The Honorable Susannah Meyer, Mayor, City of Brentwood, 150 City Park Way, Brentwood, CA 94513. | City Hall, 150 City Park Way, Brentwood, CA 94513. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 13, 2026 | 060439
Orange | City of Irvine (25-09-1003P). | The Honorable Larry Agran, Mayor, City of Irvine, 1 Civic Center Plaza, Irvine, CA 92606. | City Hall, Community Development Department, 1 Civic Center Plaza, Irvine, CA 92606. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 20, 2026 | 060222
Placer | City of Roseville (24-09-0892P). | Dominick Casey, City Manager, City of Roseville, 311 Vernon Street, Roseville, CA 95678. | City Hall, 311 Vernon Street, Roseville, CA 95678. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 060243
Placer | Unincorporated Areas of Placer County (24-09-0892P). | Daniel Chatigny, Placer County Chief Executive Officer, 175 Fulweiler Avenue, Auburn, CA 95603. | Placer County, Public Works Department, 3091 County Center Drive, Auburn, CA 95603. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 060239
Placer | Unincorporated Areas of Placer County (25-09-0359P). | Daniel Chatigny, Placer County Chief Executive Officer, 175 Fulweiler Avenue, Auburn, CA 95603. | Placer County, Public Works Department, 3091 County Center Drive, Auburn, CA 95603. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 060239
Riverside | City of Banning (25-09-0780P). | The Honorable Richard Royce, Mayor, City of Banning, 99 East Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220. | City of Banning, 99 East Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | June 15, 2026 | 060246
Riverside | City of Hemet (25-09-0882P). | Mark Prestwich, City Manager, City of Hemet, 445 East Florida Avenue, Hemet, CA 92543. | City Hall, 445 East Florida Avenue, Hemet, CA 92543. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 060253
Riverside | City of Lake Elsinore (25-09-0668P). | The Honorable Brian Tisdale, Mayor, City of Lake Elsinore, 130 South Main Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530. | Engineering Division 130 South Main Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 13, 2026 | 060636
Riverside | City of Riverside (25-09-1209P). | The Honorable Patricia Lock Dawson, Mayor, City of Riverside, 3900 Main Street, Riverside, CA 92522. | City Hall, 3900 Main Street, Riverside, CA 92522. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 060260
Riverside | Unincorporated Areas of Riverside County (25-09-0882P). | The Honorable Victor Manual Perez, Chair, Riverside County Board of Supervisors, 4080 Lemon Street, 5th Floor, Riverside, CA 92501. | Riverside County Flood Control District Building, 1995 Market Street, Riverside, CA 92501. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 060245
Riverside | Unincorporated Areas of Riverside County (25-09-1093P). | The Honorable Victor Manual Perez, Chair, Riverside County Board of Supervisors, 4080 Lemon Street, 5th Floor, Riverside, CA 92501. | Riverside County Flood Control District Building, 1995 Market Street, Riverside, CA 92501. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 060245
San Benito | Unincorporated Areas of San Benito County (25-09-0610P). | Esperanza Colio Warren, County Administrative Officer, San Benito County, 481 4th Street, 1st Floor, Hollister, CA 95023. | San Benito County, Planning and Land Use Division, 2301 Technology Parkway, Hollister, CA 95023. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 20, 2026 | 060267
San Diego | City of Oceanside (25-09-0886P). | The Honorable Esther C. Sanchez, Mayor, City of Oceanside, 300 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054. | City Hall, 300 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 23, 2026 | 060294
San Joaquin | City of Lathrop (25-09-1018P). | The Honorable Paul Akinjo, Mayor, City of Lathrop, 390 Town Center Drive, Lathrop, CA 95330. | City Hall, 390 Town Center Drive, City of Lathrop, CA 95330. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 13, 2026 | 060738
Orange | City of Orange (25-09-0729P). | The Honorable Dan Slater, Mayor, City of Orange, 300 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92866. | City Hall, 300 East Chapman Avenue, Orange, CA 92866. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 060228
Shasta | Unincorporated Areas of Shasta County (25-09-0611P). | The Honorable Chris Kelstrom, Chair, Shasta County Board of Supervisors, 1450 Court Street, Suite 308B, Redding, CA 96001. | Shasta County, Department of Public Works, 1855 Placer Street, Redding, CA 96001. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 9, 2026 | 060358
Solano | City of Vacaville (25-09-0937P). | The Honorable John Carli, Mayor, City of Vacaville, 650 Merchant Street, Vacaville, CA 95688. | City Hall, 650 Merchant Street, Vacaville, CA 95688. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 060373
Colorado:
Adams | City of Arvada (25-08-0272P). | The Honorable Lauren Simpson, Mayor, City of Arvada, 8101 Ralston Road, Arvada, CO 80002. | Engineering Division, 8101 Ralston Road, Arvada, CO 80002. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 085072
Adams | City of Brighton (25-08-0550P). | The Honorable Greg Mills, Mayor, City of Brighton, 500 South 4th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601. | City of Brighton, 22 South 4th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 080004
Adams | City of Thornton (25-08-0129P). | The Honorable Janifer Kulmann, Mayor, City of Thornton, 9500 Civic Center Drive, Thornton, CO 80229. | City Hall, 9500 Civic Center Drive, Thornton, CO 80229. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 080007
Adams | Unincorporated Areas of Adams County (24-08-0586P). | The Honorable Julie Duran Mullica, Chair, Adams County Board of Commissioners, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, Brighton, CO 80601. | Adams County, Community and Economic Development, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, 1st Floor, Suite W2000 Brighton, CO 80601. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | June 19, 2026 | 080001
Adams | Unincorporated Areas of Adams County (25-08-0272P). | The Honorable Julie Duran Mullica, Chair, Adams County Board of Commissioners, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, Brighton, CO 80601. | Adams County, Community and Economic Development, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, 1st Floor, Suite W2000 Brighton, CO 80601. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 080001
Adams | Unincorporated Areas of Adams County (25-08-0550P). | The Honorable Julie Duran Mullica, Chair, Adams County Board of Commissioners, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, Brighton, CO 80601. | Adams County, Community and Economic Development, 4430 South Adams County Parkway, 1st Floor, Suite W2000, Brighton, CO 80601. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 26, 2026 | 080001
Arapahoe | City of Centennial (25-08-0403P). | The Honorable Stephanie Piko, Mayor, City of Centennial, 13133 East Arapahoe Road, Centennial, CO 80112. | Southeast Metro Stormwater Authority, 7437 South Fairplay Street, Centennial, CO 80112. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 15, 2026 | 080315
Arapahoe | City of Cherry Hills Village (24-08-0542P). | The Honorable Katy Brown, Mayor, City of Cherry Hills Village, 2450 East Quincy Avenue, Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113. | Village Center, 2450 Easy Quincy Avenue, Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 3, 2026 | 080013
Boulder | Town of Lyons (25-08-0283P). | The Honorable Hollie Rogin, Mayor, Town of Lyons, P.O. Box 49, Lyons, CO 80540. | Town Hall, 432 5th Avenue, Lyons, CO 80540. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 20, 2026 | 080029
Boulder | Unincorporated Areas of Boulder County (25-08-0283P). | The Honorable Claire Levy, Chair, Boulder County Board of Commissioners, P.O. Box 471, Boulder, CO 80302. | Boulder County Community, Planning and Permitting Building, 2045 13th Street, Boulder, CO 80302. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 20, 2026 | 080023
Boulder | Unincorporated Areas of Boulder County (25-08-0629P). | The Honorable Claire Levy, Chair, Boulder County Board of Commissioners, P.O. Box 471, Boulder, CO 80302. | Boulder County Community, Planning and Permitting Building, 2045 13th Street, Boulder, CO 80302. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 13, 2026 | 080023
Denver | City and County of Denver (25-08-0172P). | The Honorable Mike Johnston, Mayor, City and County of Denver, 1437 North Bannock Street, Room 300, Denver, CO 80202. | Department of Transportation and Infrastructure, 201 West Colfax Avenue, Department 507, Denver, CO 80202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 20, 2026 | 080046
Eagle | Town of Basalt (24-08-0675P). | The Honorable David Knight, Mayor, Town of Basalt, 101 Midland Avenue, Basalt, CO 81621. | Engineering Department, 101 Midland Avenue, Basalt, CO 81621. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 5, 2026 | 080052
Eagle | Unincorporated Areas of Eagle County (24-08-0675P). | The Honorable Jeanne McQueeney, Chair, Eagle County Board of County Commissioners, P.O. Box 850, Eagle, CO 81631. | Eagle County, Engineering Department, 500 Broadway Street, Eagle, CO 81631. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 5, 2026 | 080051
El Paso | Unincorporated Areas of El Paso County (25-08-0597P). | The Honorable Carrie Geitner, Chair, El Paso County Board of Commissioners, 200 South Cascade Avenue, Suite 100, Colorado Springs, CO 80903. | El Paso County, Pikes Peak Regional Building Department, 2880 International Circle, Colorado Springs, CO 80910. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 080059
Jefferson | Unincorporated Areas of Jefferson County (25-08-0302P). | The Honorable Lesley Dahlkemper, Chair, Jefferson County Board of Commissioners, 100 Jefferson County Parkway, Suite 5550, Golden, CO 80419. | Jefferson County, Planning and Zoning Division, 100 Jefferson County Parkway, Suite 3550, Golden, CO 80419. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 10, 2026 | 080087
Larimer | City of Fort Collins (25-08-0144P). | Kelly DiMartino, City Manager, City of Fort Collins, P.O. Box 580, Fort Collins, CO 80522. | Stormwater Utilities Department, 700 Wood Street, Fort Collins, CO 80521. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 29, 2026 | 080102
Larimer | Unincorporated Areas of Larimer County (25-08-0144P). | The Honorable Jody Shadduck-McNally, Chair, Larimer County Board of Commissioners, 200 West Oak Street, Suite 2200, Fort Collins, CO 80521. | Larimer County Administrative Offices, Engineering Department, 200 West Oak Street, Suite 3000, Fort Collins, CO 80521. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 29, 2026 | 080101
Montrose | City of Montrose (25-08-0104P). | The Honorable Dave Frank, Mayor, City of Montrose, P.O. Box 790, Montrose, CO 81402. | City Hall, 433 South 1st Street, Montrose, CO 81401. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 080125
Montrose | Unincorporated Areas of Montrose County (25-08-0104P). | The Honorable Kristin Copeland, Chair, Montrose County Board of Commissioners, 320 South 1st Street, Suite 300, Montrose, CO 81401. | Montrose County, 320 South 1st Street, Montrose, CO 81401. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 080124
Pitkin | Unincorporated Areas Pitkin County (24-08-0675P). | The Honorable Jon Peacock, Chair, Pitkin County Board of County Commissioners, 530 East Main Street, Suite 302, Aspen, CO 81611. | Pitkin County, Planning and Zoning Department, 530 East Main Street, Suite 205, Aspen, CO 81611. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 5, 2026 | 080287
Weld | Town of Eaton (25-08-0039P). | The Honorable Scott Moser, Mayor, Town of Eaton, 223 1st Street, Eaton, CO 80615. | Town Hall, 223 1st Street, Eaton, CO 80615. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 29, 2026 | 080180
Weld. | Unincorporated Areas of Weld County, (25-08-0039P). | The Honorable Scott James, Chair, Weld County Board of Commissioners, 1150 O Street, P.O. Box 758, Greeley, CO 80631. | Weld County Administrative Building, 1150 O Street, Greeley, CO 80631. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 29, 2026 | 080266
Hawaii: Maui | Maui County (25-09-0835P). | The Honorable Richard T. Bissen, Jr., Mayor, Maui County, 200 South High Street, Kalana O Maui Building, 9th Floor, Wailuku, HI 96793. | Maui County, 200 South High Street, Kalana O Maui Building, Wailuku, HI 96793. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 24, 2026 | 150003
Nevada
Clark | City of Henderson (26-09-0230X). | The Honorable Michelle Romero, Mayor, City of Henderson, 240 South Water Street, Henderson, NV 89015. | City Hall, 240 South Water Street, Henderson, NV 89015. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 21, 2026 | 320005
Douglas | Unincorporated Areas of Douglas County (26-09-0271X). | The Honorable Mark Gardner, Chair, Douglas County Board of Commissioners, 1594 Esmeralda Avenue, Minden, NV 89423. | Douglas County Community Development, 1594 Esmeralda Avenue, Room 202, Minden, NV 89423. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 9, 2026 | 320008
Washoe | Unincorporated Areas of Washoe County (25-09-0198P). | Kate Thomas, Interim Washoe County Manager, 1001 East 9th Street, Reno, NV 89512. | Washoe County Government Building, 1001 East 9th Street, Reno, NV 89512. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 320019
South Dakota:
Pennington | City of Box Elder (25-08-0122P). | Doug Curry, City Administrator, City of Box Elder, 420 Villa Drive, Box Elder, SD 57719. | City Hall, 420 Villa Drive, Box Elder, SD 57719. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 460089
Pennington | Unincorporated Areas of Pennington County (25-08-0122P). | The Honorable Ron Weifenbach, Chair, Pennington County Board of Commissioners, P.O. Box 6160, Rapid City, SD 57709. | Pennington County Administration Building, 130 Kansas City Street, Rapid City, SD 57701. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 460064
Utah:
Salt Lake | City of Cottonwood Heights (25-08-0414P). | The Honorable Mike Weichers, Mayor, City of Cottonwood Heights, 2277 Bengal Boulevard, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121. | City Hall, 2277 East Bengal Boulevard, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 490028
Salt Lake | City of West Jordan (25-08-0266P). | The Honorable Dirk Burton, Mayor, City of West Jordan, 8000 South Redwood Road, West Jordan, UT 84088. | City Hall, 8000 South Redwood Road, West Jordan, UT 84088. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jul. 9, 2026 | 490108

[FR Doc. 2026-11677 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P