DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002]

Changes in Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: New or modified Base (1-percent annual chance) Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, and/or regulatory floodways (hereinafter referred to as flood hazard determinations) as shown on the indicated Letter of Map Revision (LOMR) for each of the communities listed in the table below are finalized. Each LOMR revises the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs), and in some cases the Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports, currently in effect for the listed communities.

DATES: Each LOMR was finalized as in the table below.

ADDRESSES: Each LOMR is available for inspection at both the respective Community Map Repository address listed in the table below and online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, National Flood Insurance Program, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) makes the final flood hazard determinations as shown in the LOMRs for each community listed in the table below. Notice of these modified flood hazard determinations has been published in newspapers of local circulation and 90 days have elapsed since that publication. The Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience has resolved any appeals resulting from this notification.

The modified flood hazard determinations are made pursuant to section 206 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4105, and are in accordance with the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968, 42 U.S.C. 4001 et seq., and with 44 CFR part 65.

The current effective community number is shown and must be used for all new policies and renewals.

The new or modified flood hazard information is the basis for the floodplain management measures that the community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of being already in effect in order to remain qualified for participation in the National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

This new or modified flood hazard information, together with the floodplain management criteria required by 44 CFR 60.3, are the minimum that are required. They should not be construed to mean that the community must change any existing ordinances that are more stringent in their floodplain management requirements. The community may at any time enact stricter requirements of its own or pursuant to policies established by other Federal, State, or regional entities.

This new or modified flood hazard determinations are used to meet the floodplain management requirements of the NFIP. The changes in flood hazard determinations are in accordance with 44 CFR 65.4.

Interested lessees and owners of real property are encouraged to review the final flood hazard information available at the address cited below for each community or online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

State and county | Location and case No. | Chief executive officer of community | Community map repository | Date of modification | Community No.
Arkansas: Benton (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Bentonville (24-06-1583P). | The Honorable Stephanie Orman, Mayor, City of Bentonville, 305 Southwest A Street Bentonville, AR 72712. | Municipal Complex, 3200 Southwest, Municipal Drive, Bentonville, AR 72712. | Mar. 30, 2026 | 050012
Florida:
Glades (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of Clewiston (25-04-3856P). | The Honorable James Pittman, Mayor, City of Clewiston 115 West Ventura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440. | City Hall, 115 West Ventura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 120108
Glades (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Glades County (25-04-3856P). | Paul Carlisle, Glades County Manager, P.O. Box 1527, Moore Haven, FL 33471. | Glades County Courthouse, 500 Avenue J Southwest, Moore Haven, FL 33471. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 120095
Hillsborough (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Hillsborough County (25-04-4071P). | Bonnie Wise, Hillsborough County Administrator, 601 East Kennedy Boulevard, 26th Floor, Tampa, FL 33602. | Hillsborough County Public Works, 601 East Kennedy Boulevard, 22nd Floor, Tampa, FL 33602. | Apr. 9, 2026 | 120112
Lake (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Mount Dora (24-04-3562P). | The Honorable James Homich ,Mayor, City of Mount Dora, 510 North Baker Street, Mount Dora, FL 32757. | City Hall, 510 North Baker Street, Mount Dora, FL 32757. | Mar. 31, 2026 | 120137
Lake (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Lake County (24-04-2676P). | The Honorable Leslie Campione Chair, Lake County Board of Commissioners 315 West Main Street Tavares, FL 32778. | Lake County Public Works Department 323 North Sinclair Avenue Tavares, FL 32778. | Apr. 1, 2026 | 120421
Lake (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Lake County (24-04-3562P). | The Honorable Leslie Campione, Chair, Lake County Board of Commissioners, 315 West Main Street ,Tavares, FL 32778. | Lake County Public Works Department, 323 North Sinclair Avenue, Tavares, FL 32778. | Mar. 31, 2026 | 120421
Lake (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Lake County (25-04-5546P). | The Honorable Leslie Campione, Chair, Lake County Board of Commissioners, 315 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778. | Lake County Public Works Department, 323 North Sinclair Avenue, Tavares, FL 32778. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 120421
Lee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Village of Estero (25-04-3811P). | The Honorable Joanne Ribble Mayor, Village of Estero, 9401 Corkscrew Palms Circle, Estero, FL 33928. | Village Hall, 9401 Corkscrew Palms Circle, Estero, FL 33928. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 120260
Orange (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of Orlando (25-04-2427P). | The Honorable Buddy Dyer, Mayor, City of Orlando, 400 South Orange Avenue, Orlando, FL 32801. | Public Works Department, Engineering Division, 400 South Orange Avenue, 8th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801. | Feb. 10, 2026 | 120186
(FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Winter Park (24-04-0965X). | The Honorable Sheila DeCiccio, Mayor, City of Winter Park, 401 South Park Avenue, Winter Park, FL 32789. | City Hall, 401 South Park Avenue, Winter Park, FL 32789. | Apr. 1, 2026 | 120188
Orange (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Orange County (25-04-2427P). | The Honorable Jerry L. Demings, Mayor, Orange County, 201 South. Rosalind Avenue, 5th Floor Orlando, FL 32801. | Orange County Public Works Department, Stormwater Management Division, 4200 South John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL 32839. | Feb. 10, 2026 | 120179
Palm Beach (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Village of Royal Palm Beach (25-04-0417P). | The Honorable Jeff Hmara, Mayor, Village of Royal Palm Beach, 1050 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411. | Village Hall, 1050 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411. | Feb. 10, 2026 | 120225
Sarasota (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of North Port (25-04-3559P). | Jerome Fletcher, City Manager, City of North Port, 4970 City Hall Boulevard, North Port, FL 34286. | City Hall, 4970 City Hall Boulevard, North Port, FL 34286. | Feb. 4, 2026 | 120279
Sarasota (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Sarasota County (25-04-3559P). | Jonathan R. Lewis, Sarasota County Administrator, 1660 Ringling Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34236. | Sarasota County Government Center, 1001 Sarasota Center Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34240. | Feb. 4, 2026 | 125144
Walton (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Walton County (25-04-2986P). | The Honorable Donna Johns Chair, Walton County Board of Commissioners P.O. Box 1355 DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433. | Walton County Administrative Office, 76 North 6th Street, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433. | Apr. 9, 2026 | 120317
Georgia:
Douglas (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Douglas County (25-04-0435P). | The Honorable Romona Jackson Jones, Chair, Douglas County Board of Commissioners, 8700 Hospital Drive, 3rd Floor, Douglasville, GA 30134. | Douglas County Development Services, 4655 Timber Ridge Drive, Douglasville, GA 30135. | Feb. 9, 2026 | 130306
Gwinnett and Hall (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Buford (24-04-2539P). | The Honorable Phillip Beard, Chair, City of Buford Board of Commissioners, 2300 Buford Highway, Buford, GA 30518. | City Hall, 2300 Buford Highway, Buford, GA 30518. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 130323
Gwinnett and Hall (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Rest Haven (24-04-2539P). | The Honorable Kenneth Waycaster, Mayor, City of Rest Haven, 428 Thunder Road, Buford, GA 30518. | City Hall, 428 Thunder Road, Buford, GA 30518. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 130327
Illinois:
Will (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570). | Unincorporated Areas of Will County (25-05-1599P). | The Honorable Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant, Will County Executive, 302 North Chicago Street, Joliet, IL 60432. | Will County Land Use Department, 58 East Clinton Street, Suite 100, Joliet, IL 60432. | Jan. 26, 2026 | 170695
Will (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570). | Village of Plainfield (25-05-1599P). | The Honorable John F. Argoudelis, President Village of Plainfield, 24401 West Lockport Street, Plainfield, IL 60544 | Village Hall, 24401 West Lockport Street, Plainfield, IL 60544 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 170771
Maryland: Baltimore (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Baltimore County (25-03-0212P). | Katherine A. Klausmeier, Baltimore County Executive, 400 Washington Avenue, Mezzanine Level, Towson, MD 21204. | Baltimore County Courthouse, 400 Washington Avenue, Towson, MD 21204. | Apr. 2, 2026 | 240010
Michigan:
Bay (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Bay City (25-05-0882P). | The Honorable Christopher Girard, Mayor, City of Bay City, 301 Washington Avenue, Bay City, MI 48708. | City Hall, 301 Washington Avenue, Bay City, MI 48708. | Feb. 18, 2026 | 260020
Macomb (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Charter Township of Shelby (25-05-0294P). | The Honorable Rick Stathakis, Supervisor, Charter Township of Shelby, 52700 Van Dyke Avenue, Shelby Township, MI 48316. | Building Department, 52700 Van Dyke Avenue, Shelby Township, MI 48316. | Feb. 3, 2026 | 260126
Shiawassee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Charter Township of Caledonia (24-05-2647P). | Amy Holek, Supervisor, Charter Township of Caledonia, 135 North State Road, Owosso, MI 48867. | Township Hall, 135 North State Road, Owosso, MI 48867. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 260300
Shiawassee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Corunna (24-05-2647P). | The Honorable Wayne LeDuc, Mayor, City of Corunna, 402 North Shiawassee Street, Corunna, MI 48817. | City Hall, 402 North Shiawassee Street, Corunna, MI 48817. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 260602
Mississippi: Harrison (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Pass Christian (25-04-3030P). | The Honorable Kenny Torgeson, Mayor, City of Pass Christian, 200 West Scenic Drive, Pass Christian, MS 39571. | City Hall, 200 West Scenic Drive, Pass Christian, MS 39571. | Apr.9, 2026 | 285261
North Carolina: Jackson (FEMA Docket No. B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Jackson County (25-04-4097P). | The Honorable Mark Letson, Chair, Jackson County Board of Commissioners, 401 Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779. | Jackson County, Permitting and Code Enforcement, 538 Scotts Creek Road, Suite 205, Sylva, NC 28779. | Jan. 16, 2026 | 370282
Tennessee:
Knox (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Town of Farragut (25-04-2233P). | The Honorable Ron Williams, Mayor, Town of Farragut, 11408 Municipal Center Drive, 2nd Floor, Farragut, TN 37934. | Town Hall, 11408 Municipal Center Drive, Farragut, TN 37934. | Feb. 10, 2026 | 470387
Maury (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Maury County (25-04-6346P). | The Honorable Sheila Butt, Mayor, Maury County, 41 Public Square, Columbia, TN 38401. | Building and Zoning Office, 5 Public Square, Columbia, TN 38401. | Apr. 2, 2026 | 470123
Williamson (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Williamson County (25-04-1944P). | The Honorable Rogers Anderson, Mayor, Williamson County, 1320 West Main Street, Suite 125, Franklin, TN 37064. | Williamson County Engineering, 1320 West Main Street, Franklin, TN 37064. | Apr. 10, 2026 | 470204
Texas:
Bexar (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of St. Hedwig (25-06-0332P). | The Honorable Dee Grimm, Mayor, City of St. Hedwig, P.O. Box 40, St. Hedwig, TX 78152. | Building and Development Department, P.O. Box 40, St. Hedwig, TX 78152. | Feb. 23, 2026 | 481132
Bexar (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Bexar County (25-06-0332P). | The Honorable Peter Sakai, Bexar County Judge, 101 West Nueva Street, 10th Floor, San Antonio, TX 78205. | Bexar County Public Works Department, 1948 Probandt Street, San Antonio, TX 78214. | Feb. 23, 2026 | 480035
Brazos (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Bryan (24-06-2285P). | The Honorable Bobby Gutierrez, Mayor, City of Bryan, 300 South Texas Avenue, Bryan, TX 77803. | City Hall, 300 South Texas Avenue, Bryan, TX 77803. | Feb. 18, 2026 | 480082
Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of McKinney (25-06-0308P). | The Honorable Bill Cox, Mayor, City of McKinney, P.O. Box 517, McKinney, TX 75070. | Engineering Department 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069. | Feb. 17, 2026 | 480135
Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of Melissa (25-06-0308P). | The Honorable Jay Northcut, Mayor, City of Melissa, 3411 Barker Avenue, Melissa, TX 75454. | City Hall, 3411 Barker Avenue, Melissa, TX 75454. | Feb. 17, 2026 | 481626
Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Collin County (25-06-0308P). | The Honorable Chris Hill, Collin County Judge 2300 Bloomdale Road, 1st Floor, McKinney, TX 75071. | Collin County Engineering Department, 4690 Community Avenue, Suite 200, McKinney, TX 75071. | Feb. 17, 2026 | 480130
Dallas (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Richardson (25-06-1862P). | The Honorable Amir Omar, Mayor, City of Richardson, 2360 Campbell Creek Boulevard, Suite 525, Richardson, TX 75082. | Temporary City Hall Annex, 2360 Campbell Creek Boulevard, Suite 550, Richardson, TX 75082. | Apr. 6, 2026 | 480184
Denton (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Denton County (25-06-0621P). | The Honorable Andy Eads, Denton County Judge, 1 Courthouse Drive, Denton, TX 76208. | Denton County Development Services, 3900 Morse Street, Denton, TX 76208. | Apr. 2, 2026 | 480774
Ellis (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Midlothian (24-06-2003P). | The Honorable Justin Coffman, Mayor, City of Midlothian, 215 North 8th Street, Midlothian, TX 76065. | City Hall, 215 North 8th Street, Midlothian, TX 76065. | Apr. 6, 2026 | 480801
Grayson (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of Sherman (24-06-2615P). | The Honorable Shawn C. Teamann, Mayor, City of Sherman, 220 West Mulberry Street, Sherman, TX 75090. | City Hall, 220 West Mulberry Street, Sherman, TX 75090. | Feb. 6, 2026 | 485509
Harris (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Pasadena (24-06-0691P). | The Honorable Thomas Schoenbein, Mayor, City of Pasadena, 1149 Ellsworth Drive, Pasadena, TX 77506. | Engineering Department, 1114 Davis Street, Pasadena, TX 77502. | Feb. 17, 2026 | 480307
Harris (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Harris County (24-06-0691P). | The Honorable Lina Hidalgo, Harris County Judge, 1001 Preston Street, Suite 911, Houston, TX 77002. | Harris County Permit Office, 1111 Fannin Street, 8th Floor, Houston, TX 77002. | Feb. 17, 2026 | 480287
Hays (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | City of Kyle (25-06-0299P). | The Honorable Travis Mitchell, Mayor, City of Kyle, 100 West Center Street, Kyle, TX 78640. | City Hall, 100 West Center Street, Kyle, TX 78640. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 481108
Hays (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574). | Unincorporated areas of Hays County (25-06-0299P). | The Honorable Ruben Becerra, Hays County Judge, 111 East San Antonio Street, Suite 300, San Marcos, TX 78666. | Hays County Development, Services Department 2171 Yarrington Road, Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640. | Feb. 5, 2026 | 480321
Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Bedford (24-06-0457P). | Andrea Roy, Manager, City of Bedford, 2000 Forest Ridge Drive, Bedford, TX 76021. | Engineering Department, 1805 L. Don Dodson Drive, Bedford, TX 76021. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 480585
Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Colleyville (24-06-0457P). | The Honorable Bobby Lindamood, Mayor, City of Colleyville, 100 Main Street, Colleyville, TX 76034. | Public Works, Engineering Division,100 Main Street, 2nd Floor, Colleyville, TX 76034. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 480590
Williamson (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | City of Round Rock (25-06-0434P). | The Honorable Craig Morgan, Mayor, City of Round Rock, 221 East Main Street, Round Rock, TX 78664. | City Hall, 221 East Main Street, Round Rock, TX 78664. | Apr. 2, 2026 | 481048
Virgina:
Chesterfield (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Chesterfield County (25-03-0299P). | Joseph P. Casey, Chesterfield County Administrator, 9901 Lori Road, Chesterfield, VA 23832. | Chesterfield County Planning Department, 9800 Government Center Parkway, Chesterfield, VA 23832. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 510035
Henrico (FEMA Docket No.: B-2581). | Unincorporated areas of Henrico County (25-03-0324P). | John Vithoulkas, Henrico County Manager, P.O. Box 90775, Henrico, VA 23273. | Henrico County Government Office, 4301 East Parham Road, Henrico, VA 23228. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 510077

[FR Doc. 2026-11674 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P