DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002]

Final Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Flood hazard determinations, which may include additions or modifications of Base Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, or regulatory floodways on the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs) and where applicable, in the supporting Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports have been made final for the communities listed in the table below. The FIRM and FIS report are the basis of the floodplain management measures that a community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of having an effect in order to qualify or remain qualified for participation in the Federal Emergency Management Agency's (FEMA's) National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

DATES: The date of July 21, 2026 has been established for the FIRM and, where applicable, the supporting FIS report showing the new or modified flood hazard information for each community.

ADDRESSES: The FIRM, and if applicable, the FIS report containing the final flood hazard information for each community is available for inspection at the respective Community Map Repository address listed in the tables below and will be available online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov by the date indicated above.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) makes the final determinations listed below for the new or modified flood hazard information for each community listed. Notification of these changes has been published in newspapers of local circulation and 90 days have elapsed since that publication. The Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience has resolved any appeals resulting from this notification.

This final notice is issued in accordance with section 110 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4104, and 44 CFR part 67. FEMA has developed criteria for floodplain management in floodprone areas in accordance with 44 CFR part 60.

Interested lessees and owners of real property are encouraged to review the new or revised FIRM and FIS report available at the address cited below for each community or online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

The flood hazard determinations are made final in the watersheds and/or communities listed in the table below.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

Community | Community map repository address
Richland County, Illinois and Incorporated Areas
Docket No.: FEMA-B-2456
City of Olney | City Hall, 300 S Whittle Avenue, Olney, IL 62450.
Unincorporated Areas of Richland County | Richland County Courthouse, 103 W Main Street, Olney, IL 62450.
Village of Claremont | Claremont Fire Station, 110 E North Street, Claremont, IL 62421.
Village of Parkersburg | Village Hall, 103 E Parker Street, Parkersburg, IL 62452.
Tazewell County, Illinois and Incorporated Areas
Docket No.: FEMA-B-2403
City of East Peoria | City Hall, 401 W Washington Street, East Peoria, IL 61611.
Unincorporated Areas of Tazewell County | Tazewell County McKenzie Building, Community Development Department, 11 S 4th Street, Suite 400, Pekin, IL 61554.
Village of Creve Coeur | Village Hall, 103 N Thorncrest Avenue, Creve Coeur, IL 61610.
Wabasha County, Minnesota and Incorporated Areas
Docket No.: FEMA-B-2459
City of Elgin | City Hall, 170 E Main Street, Elgin, MN 55932.
City of Hammond | City Hall, 320 Center Street E, Hammond, MN 55991.
City of Kellogg | City Office, 350 E Belvidere Avenue, Kellogg, MN 55945.
City of Lake City | City Hall, Building and Planning Department, 205 W Center Street, Lake City, MN 55041.
City of Mazeppa | City Hall, 121 Maple Street NE, Mazeppa, MN 55956.
City of Millville | City Hall, 400 Division Street, Millville, MN 55957.
City of Minneiska | Clerk's Office, 56683 116th Avenue, Minneiska, MN 55910.
City of Wabasha | City Hall, 900 Hiawatha Drive E, Wabasha, MN 55981.
City of Zumbro Falls | City Hall, 344 Highway 60, Zumbro Falls, MN 55991.
Unincorporated Areas of Wabasha County | Wabasha County Recorder's Office, 625 Jefferson Avenue, Wabasha, MN 55981.
Washington County, New York (All Jurisdictions)
Docket No.: FEMA-B-2453
Town of Argyle | Municipal Building, 1022 State Route 197, Argyle, NY 12809.
Town of Cambridge | Town Hall, 846 County Route 59, Cambridge, NY 12816.
Town of Dresden | Dresden Town Hall, 102 Clemons Center Road, Clemons, NY 12819.
Town of Easton | Town of Easton Burton Hall, 1071 State Route 40, Greenwich, NY 12834.
Town of Fort Ann | Town Hall, 80 George Street, Fort Ann, NY 12827.
Town of Fort Edward | Town Hall, 118 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828.
Town of Granville | Town Hall, 14 E. Main Street, Granville, NY 12832.
Town of Greenwich | Town Hall, 2 Academy Street, Greenwich, NY 12834.
Town of Hampton | Town Hall, 2629 State Route 22A, Hampton, NY 12837.
Town of Hartford | Town Hall, 165 Hartford Main Street, Granville, NY 12832.
Town of Hebron | Hebron Town Office, 3161 County Route 30, Salem, NY 12865.
Town of Jackson | Jackson Town Hall, 2355 State Route 22, Cambridge, NY 12816.
Town of Kingsbury | Kingsbury Town Hall, 6 Michigan Street, Hudson Falls, NY 12839.
Town of Putnam | Putnam Town Hall, 14 Putnam Center Road, Putnam Station, NY 12861.
Town of Salem | Town Hall, 214 Main Street, Salem, NY 12865.
Town of White Creek | Town of White Creek Major General John Wilson Sprague Building, 28 Mountainview Drive, Cambridge, NY 12816.
Town of Whitehall | Town of Whitehall Municipal Building, 57 Skenesborough Drive, Suite 1, Whitehall, NY 12887.
Village of Argyle | Washington County Municipal Center Building, 383 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828.
Village of Cambridge | Village Offices, 56 N Park Street, Cambridge, NY 12816.
Village of Fort Ann | Town Hall, 80 George Street, Fort Ann, NY 12827.
Village of Fort Edward | Village Hall, 118 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828.
Village of Granville | Village Municipal Center, 51 Quaker Street, Granville, NY 12832.
Village of Greenwich | Village Office, 6 Academy Street, Greenwich, NY 12834.
Village of Hudson Falls | Village Hall, 220 Main Street, Hudson Falls, NY 12839.
Village of Whitehall | Village of Whitehall Municipal Center, 57 Skenesborough Drive, Suite 2, Whitehall, NY 12887.

[FR Doc. 2026-11673 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P