DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002; Internal Agency Docket No. FEMA-B-2611]

Changes in Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists communities where the addition or modification of Base Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, or the regulatory floodway (hereinafter referred to as flood hazard determinations), as shown on the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs), and where applicable, in the supporting Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports, prepared by the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) for each community, is appropriate because of new scientific or technical data. The FIRM, and where applicable, portions of the FIS report, have been revised to reflect these flood hazard determinations through issuance of a Letter of Map Revision (LOMR), in accordance with Federal Regulations. The current effective community number is shown in the table below and must be used for all new policies and renewals.

DATES: These flood hazard determinations will be finalized on the dates listed in the table below and revise the FIRM panels and FIS report in effect prior to this determination for the listed communities.

From the date of the second publication of notification of these changes in a newspaper of local circulation, any person has 90 days in which to request through the community that the Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience reconsider the changes. The flood hazard determination information may be changed during the 90-day period.

ADDRESSES: The affected communities are listed in the table below. Revised flood hazard information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

Submit comments and/or appeals to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The specific flood hazard determinations are not described for each community in this notice. However, the online location and local community map repository address where the flood hazard determination information is available for inspection is provided.

Any request for reconsideration of flood hazard determinations must be submitted to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below.

The modifications are made pursuant to section 201 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4105, and are in accordance with the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968, 42 U.S.C. 4001 et seq., and with 44 CFR part 65.

The FIRM and FIS report are the basis of the floodplain management measures that the community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of having in effect in order to qualify or remain qualified for participation in the National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

These flood hazard determinations, together with the floodplain management criteria required by 44 CFR 60.3, are the minimum that are required. They should not be construed to mean that the community must change any existing ordinances that are more stringent in their floodplain management requirements. The community may at any time enact stricter requirements of its own or pursuant to policies established by other Federal, State, or regional entities. The flood hazard determinations are in accordance with 44 CFR 65.4.

The affected communities are listed in the following table. Flood hazard determination information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

State and county | Location and case No. | Chief executive officer of community | Community map repository | Online location of letter of map revision | Date of modification | Community No.
Florida:
Collier | Unincorporated areas of Collier County (25-04-3166P). | Amy Patterson, Manager, Collier County, 3299 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112. | Collier County Growth Management Community Development Department, 2800 North Horseshoe Drive, Naples, FL 34104. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 120067
Duval | City of Jacksonville (25-04-5552P). | The Honorable Donna Deegan, Mayor, City of Jacksonville, 117 West Duval Street, Suite 400, Jacksonville, FL 32202. | City Hall, 117 West Duval Street, Suite 400, Jacksonville, FL 32202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 120077
Duval | City of Jacksonville (25-04-6517P). | The Honorable Donna Deegan, Mayor, City of Jacksonville, 117 West Duval Street, Suite 400, Jacksonville, FL 32202. | City Hall, 117 West Duval Street, Suite 400, Jacksonville, FL 32202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 120077
Leon | City of Tallahassee (25-04-3809P). | The Honorable John E. Dailey, Mayor, City of Tallahassee, 300 South Adams Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301. | City Hall, 300 South Adams Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 120144
Marion | Unincorporated areas of Marion County (25-04-4549P). | Mounir Bouyounes, Marion County Administrator, 601 Southeast 25th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34471. | Marion County Growth Services—Planning & Zoning, 2710 East Silver Springs Boulevard, Ocala, FL 34470. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 15, 2026 | 120160
Orange | City of Winter Garden (24-04-7800P). | Jon C. Williams, Manager, City of Winter Garden, 300 West Plant Street, Winter Garden, FL 34787. | City Hall, 300 West Plant Street, Winter Garden, FL 34787. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 17, 2026 | 120187
Orange | Unincorporated areas of Orange County (24-04-7800P). | The Honorable Jerry L. Demings, Mayor, Orange County, 201 South Rosalind Avenue, 5th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801. | Orange County Public Works Department, Stormwater Management Division, 4200 South John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL 32839. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 17, 2026 | 120179
Orange | Unincorporated areas of Orange County (25-04-5225P). | The Honorable Jerry L. Demings, Mayor, Orange County, 201 South Rosalind Avenue, 5th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801. | Orange County Public Works Department, Stormwater Management Division, 4200 South John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL 32839. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 30, 2026 | 120179
Osceola | Unincorporated areas of Osceola County (26-04-0453P). | Don Fisher, Manager, Osceola County, 1 Courthouse Square, Suite 4700, Kissimmee, FL 34741. | Osceola County Community Development Department, 1 Courthouse Square, Suite 1400, Kissimmee, FL 34741. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 120189
Pasco | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (24-04-6093P). | Mike Carballa, Pasco County Administrator, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | Pasco County Building Construction Services, 8731 Citizens Drive, Suite 100, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 25, 2026 | 120230
Pasco | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (25-04-3922P). | Mike Carballa, Pasco County Administrator, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | Pasco County Building Construction Services, 8731 Citizens Drive, Suite 100, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 120230
Polk | City of Winter Haven (25-04-3808P). | The Honorable Nathaniel J. Birdsong, Jr., Mayor, City of Winter Haven, 451 3rd Street Northwest, Winter Haven, FL 33881. | Building Division, 490 3rd Street Northwest, Winter Haven, FL 33881. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 11, 2026 | 120271
Walton | City of Freeport (25-04-5622P). | The Honorable Russ Barley, Mayor, City of Freeport, 112 Highway 20 West, Freeport, FL 32439. | City Hall, 112 Highway 20 West, Freeport, FL 32439. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 120319
Walton | Unincorporated areas of Walton County (25-04-5622P). | Brian Kellenberger, Walton County Administrator, 76 North 6th Street, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433. | Walton County Planning and Development Services Department, 842 State Highway 20 East, Unit 110, Freeport, FL 32439. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 120317
Illinois: Will | Village of Romeoville (25-05-2286P). | The Honorable John Noak, Mayor, Village of Romeoville, 1050 West Romeo Road, Romeoville, IL 60446. | Village Hall, 1050 West Romeo Road, Romeoville, IL 60446. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 170711
Indiana: Hamilton | City of Noblesville (25-05-0770P). | The Honorable Chris Jensen, Mayor, City of Noblesville, 16 South 10th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060. | Planning Department, 16 South 10th Street, Suite 150, Noblesville, IN 46060. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 30, 2026 | 180082
Kansas:
Johnson | City of Olathe (25-07-0542P). | Michael Wilkes, Manager, City of Olathe, 100 East Santa Fe Street, Olathe, KS 66061. | City Hall, 100 East Santa Fe Street, Olathe, KS 66061. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 23, 2026 | 200173
Sedgwick | City of Wichita (25-07-0657P). | Robert Layton, Manager, City of Wichita, 455 North Main, Wichita, KS 67202. | City Hall, 455 North Main, Wichita, KS 67202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 25, 2026 | 200328
Sedgwick | Unincorporated areas of Sedgwick County (25-07-0657P). | Tom Stolz, Manager, Sedgwick County, 100 North Broadway, Suite 630, Wichita, KS 67202. | Sedgwick County Metropolitan Area Building and Construction Department, 271 West 3rd Street, Wichita, KS 67202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 25, 2026 | 200321
Louisiana:
Lafayette Parish | City of Broussard (25-06-2553P). | The Honorable Ray Bourque, Mayor, City of Broussard, 310 East Main Street, Broussard, LA 70518. | City Hall, 310 East Main Street, Broussard, LA 70518. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 220102
Massachusetts:
Essex | City of Gloucester (25-01-0950P). | The Honorable Paul Lundberg, Mayor, City of Gloucester, 9 Dale Avenue, Gloucester, MA 01930. | City Hall Annex, 3 Pond Road, Gloucester, MA 01930. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 18, 2026 | 250082
Plymouth | Town of Hull (25-01-0841P). | Jennifer Constable, Manager, Town of Hull, 253 Atlantic Avenue, Hull, MA 02045. | Town Hall, 253 Atlantic Avenue, Hull, MA 02045. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 250269
New York:
Monroe | Town of Penfield (24-02-0226P). | The Honorable Kevin Berry, Town Supervisor, Town of Penfield, 3100 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. | Town Hall, 3100 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 28, 2026 | 360426
Monroe | Town of Webster (24-02-0226P). | The Honorable Tom Flaherty, Town Supervisor, Town of Webster, 1000 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. | Town Clerk, 1000 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 28, 2026 | 360436
Pennsylvania: Philadelphia | City of Philadelphia (25-03-0879P). | The Honorable Cherelle L. Parker, Mayor, City of Philadelphia, 1400 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Philadelphia, PA 19107. | City Hall, 1400 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Philadelphia, PA 19107. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 29, 2026 | 420757
Tennessee:
Jefferson | Unincorporated areas of Jefferson County (26-04-0358P). | The Honorable Mark Potts, Mayor, Jefferson County, 214 West Main Street, Dandridge, TN 37725. | Jefferson County Zoning Department, 202 West Main Street, Room 103, Dandridge, TN 37725. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 470097
Williamson | City of Franklin (25-04-4708P). | The Honorable Ken Moore, Mayor, City of Franklin, 109 3rd Avenue South, Franklin, TN 37064. | City Hall, 120 9th Avenue South, Franklin, TN 37064. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 470206
Williamson | Unincorporated areas of Williamson County (25-04-4708P). | The Honorable Rogers Anderson, Mayor, Williamson County, 1320 West Main Street, Suite 125, Franklin, TN 37064. | Williamson County Planning and Zoning, 1320 West Main Street, Suite 400, Franklin, TN 37064. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 470204
Texas:
Collin | City of Lucas (25-06-0604P). | John Whitsell, Manager, City of Lucas, 665 Country Club Road, Lucas, TX 75002. | City Hall, 665 Country Club Road, Lucas, TX 75002. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 15, 2026 | 481545
Collin | City of McKinney (25-06-0993P). | The Honorable Bill Cox, Mayor, City of McKinney, 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069. | Engineering Department, 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 480135
Collin | City of McKinney (25-06-1495P). | The Honorable Bill Cox, Mayor, City of McKinney, 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069. | Engineering Department, 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 480135
Collin | City of Melissa (25-06-1495P). | The Honorable Jay Northcut, Mayor, City of Melissa, 3411 Barker Avenue, Melissa, TX 75454. | City Hall, 3411 Barker Avenue, Melissa, TX 75454. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 481626
Collin | Unincorporated areas of Collin County (25-06-1495P). | The Honorable Chris Hill, Collin County Judge, 2300 Bloomdale Road, 1st Floor, McKinney, TX 75071. | Collin County Engineering Building, 4690 Community Avenue, Suite 200, McKinney, TX 75071. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 480130
Fannin | City of Leonard (25-06-0913P). | The Honorable Michael Pye, Mayor, City of Leonard, P.O. Box 1270, Leonard, TX 75452. | City Hall, 111 West Collin Street, Leonard, TX 75452. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 17, 2026 | 480812
Rockwall | City of Rockwall (24-06-2415P). | The Honorable Tim McCallum, Mayor, City of Rockwall, 385 South Goliad Street, Rockwall, TX 75087. | City Hall, 385 South Goliad Street, Rockwall, TX 75087. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 480547
Tarrant | City of Bedford (24-06-0384P). | The Honorable Dan Cogan, Mayor, City of Bedford, 2000 Forest Ridge Drive, Bedford, TX 76021. | Public Works Office, 1813 Reliance Parkway, Bedford, TX 76021. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 480585
Tarrant | City of North Richland Hills (24-06-2576P). | The Honorable Jack McCarty, Mayor, City of North Richland Hills, P.O. Box 820609, North Richland Hills, TX 76182. | City Hall, 4301 City Point Drive, North Richland Hills, TX 76180. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 22, 2026 | 480607
Tarrant | Unincorporated areas of Tarrant County (24-06-2388P). | The Honorable Tim O'Hare, Tarrant County Judge, 100 East Weatherford Street, Suite 501, Fort Worth, TX 76196. | Tarrant County Transportation Services Department, 200 Taylor Street, Suite 305, Fort Worth, TX 76196. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 15, 2026 | 480582
Taylor | City of Abilene (25-06-1804P). | Emily Crawford, Manager, City of Abilene, P.O. Box 60, Abilene, TX 79604. | City Hall, 555 Walnut Street, Abilene, TX 79601. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 12, 2026 | 485450
Young | Unincorporated areas of Young County (25-06-1793P). | The Honorable Edwin S. Graham IV, Young County Judge, 516 4th Street, Graham, TX 76450. | Young County 911 Director Office, 516 4th Street, Room B5, Graham, TX 76450. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 11, 2026 | 480684
Vermont: Windham | Town of Brattleboro (25-01-0657P). | John R. Potter, Town Manager, Town of Brattleboro, 230 Main Street, Suite 208, Brattleboro, VT 05301. | Planning Services Department, 230 Main Street, Suite 202, Brattleboro, VT 05301. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 25, 2026 | 500126
Virginia: Caroline | Unincorporated areas of Caroline County (25-03-0717P). | The Honorable Charles M. Culley, Jr., Caroline County Administrator, 212 North Main Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427. | Caroline County Administration, 212 North Main Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Jun. 15, 2026 | 510249

[FR Doc. 2026-11670 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P