DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002; Internal Agency Docket No. FEMA-B-2607]

Changes in Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists communities where the addition or modification of Base Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, or the regulatory floodway (hereinafter referred to as flood hazard determinations), as shown on the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs), and where applicable, in the supporting Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports, prepared by the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) for each community, is appropriate because of new scientific or technical data. The FIRM, and where applicable, portions of the FIS report, have been revised to reflect these flood hazard determinations through issuance of a Letter of Map Revision (LOMR), in accordance with Federal Regulations. The current effective community number is shown in the table below and must be used for all new policies and renewals.

DATES: These flood hazard determinations will be finalized on the dates listed in the table below and revise the FIRM panels and FIS report in effect prior to this determination for the listed communities.

From the date of the second publication of notification of these changes in a newspaper of local circulation, any person has 90 days in which to request through the community that the Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience reconsider the changes. The flood hazard determination information may be changed during the 90-day period.

ADDRESSES: The affected communities are listed in the table below. Revised flood hazard information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

Submit comments and/or appeals to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The specific flood hazard determinations are not described for each community in this notice. However, the online location and local community map repository address where the flood hazard determination information is available for inspection is provided.

Any request for reconsideration of flood hazard determinations must be submitted to the Chief Executive Officer of the community as listed in the table below.

The modifications are made pursuant to section 201 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4105, and are in accordance with the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968, 42 U.S.C. 4001 et seq., and with 44 CFR part 65.

The FIRM and FIS report are the basis of the floodplain management measures that the community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of having in effect in order to qualify or remain qualified for participation in the National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

These flood hazard determinations, together with the floodplain management criteria required by 44 CFR 60.3, are the minimum that are required. They should not be construed to mean that the community must change any existing ordinances that are more stringent in their floodplain management requirements. The community may at any time enact stricter requirements of its own or pursuant to policies established by other Federal, State, or regional entities. The flood hazard determinations are in accordance with 44 CFR 65.4.

The affected communities are listed in the following table. Flood hazard

determination information for each community is available for inspection at both the online location and the respective community map repository address listed in the table below. Additionally, the current effective FIRM and FIS report for each community are accessible online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov for comparison.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

State and county | Location and case No. | Chief executive officer of community | Community map repository | Online location of letter of map revision | Date of modification | Community No.
Arkansas: Benton | City of Rogers (25-06-2464P). | The Honorable Greg Hines, Mayor, City of Rogers, 301 West Chestnut Street, Rogers, AR 72756. | City Hall, 301 West Chestnut Street, Rogers, AR 72756. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 050013
Florida:
Manatee | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (24-04-2966P). | Charlie Bishop, County Administrator, Manatee County, 1112 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205. | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 120153
Manatee | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (25-04-3476P). | Charlie Bishop, County Administrator, Manatee County, 1112 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205. | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 30, 2026 | 120153
Monroe | Unincorporated areas of Monroe County (25-04-5120P). | The Honorable Jim Scholl, Mayor, Monroe County Board of Commissioners, 530 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040. | Monroe County Building Department, 2798 Overseas Highway, Suite 300, Marathon, FL 33050. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 125129
Orange | City of Orlando (25-04-3707P). | The Honorable Buddy Dyer, Mayor, City of Orlando, 400 South Orange Avenue, Orlando, FL 32801. | Public Works Department, Engineering Division, 400 South Orange Avenue, 8th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 120186
Pasco | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (25-04-2985P). | The Honorable Kathryn Starkey, Chair, Pasco County Board of Commissioners, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | Pasco County Building Construction Services Department, 8661 Citizens Drive, Suite 100, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 120230
Pasco | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (25-04-4313P). | The Honorable Kathryn Starkey, Chair, Pasco County Board of Commissioners, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | Pasco County Building Construction Services Department, 8661 Citizens Drive, Suite 100, New Port Richey, FL 34654. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 27, 2026 | 120230
Polk | City of Lakeland (25-04-4775P). | The Honorable William “Bill” Mutz, Mayor, City of Lakeland, 228 South Massachusetts Avenue, Lakeland, FL 33801. | City Hall, 228 South Massachusetts Avenue, Lakeland, FL 33801. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 120267
Polk | City of Winter Haven (25-04-4498P). | The Honorable Nathaniel J. Birdsong, Jr., Mayor, City of Winter Haven, 4513rd Street Northwest, Winter Haven, FL 33881. | Building Division, 490 3rd Street Northwest, Winter Haven, FL 33881. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 21, 2026 | 120271
Walton | Unincorporated areas of Walton County (25-04-4072P). | The Honorable Donna Johns, Chair, Walton County Board of Commissioners, P.O. Box 1355, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433. | Walton County Administrative Office, 76 North 6th Street, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 120317
Georgia: Rabun | Unincorporated areas of Rabun County (25-04-2143P). | The Honorable Greg James, Chair, Rabun County Board of Commissioners, 25 Courthouse Square, Suite 201, Clayton, GA 30525. | Rabun County Courthouse, 25 Courthouse Square, Clayton, GA 30525. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 24, 2026 | 130156
Indiana:
Allen | City of Fort Wayne (25-05-1252P). | The Honorable Sharon Tucker, Mayor, City of Fort Wayne, 200 East Berry Street, Suite 420, Fort Wayne, IN 46802. | Planning Department, 200 East Berry Street, Suite 150, Fort Wayne, IN 46802. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 22, 2026 | 180003
Hamilton | City of Westfield (25-05-0165P). | The Honorable Scott Willis, Mayor, City of Westfield, 2728 East 171st Street, Westfield, IN 46074. | Department of Community Development, 2728 East 171st Street, Westfield, IN 46074. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 28, 2026 | 180083
Hamilton | Unincorporated areas of Hamilton County (25-05-0165P). | The Honorable Steve Dillinger, President, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners, 1 Hamilton County Square, Suite 157, Noblesville, IN 46060. | Hamilton County Department of Community Development, 2728 East 171st Street, Westfield, IN 46074. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 28, 2026 | 180080
Marion | City of Indianapolis (25-05-0392P). | The Honorable Joe Hogsett, Mayor, City of Indianapolis, 200 East Washington Street, Suite 2501, Indianapolis, IN 46204. | Department of Business and Neighborhood Services, 200 East Washington Street, Suite 107, Indianapolis, IN 46204. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 13, 2026 | 180159
Kansas:
Sedgwick | City of Valley Center (25-07-0013P). | The Honorable Jet Truman, Mayor, City of Valley Center, 121 South Meridian Avenue, Valley Center, KS 67147. | City Hall, 121 South Meridian Avenue, Valley Center, KS 67147. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 23, 2026 | 200327
Sedgwick | Unincorporated areas of Sedgwick County (25-07-0013P). | Tom Stolz, County Manager, Sedgwick County, 100 North Broadway, Suite 630, Wichita, KS 67202. | Wichita-Sedgwick County Metropolitan Area Planning Department, 271 West 3rd Street North, Wichita, KS 67202. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 23, 2026 | 200321
Minnesota:
Wright | Township of Corinna (25-05-2133P). | The Honorable John Dearing, Chair, Township of Corinna Board of Supervisors, 9801 Ireland Avenue Northwest, Annandale, MN 55302. | Township Hall, 9801 Ireland Avenue Northwest, Annandale, MN 55302. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 270860
Wright | Unincorporated areas of Wright County (25-05-2133P). | Greg Kryzer, County Administrator, Wright County, 3650 Braddock Avenue Northeast, Buffalo, MN 55313. | Wright County Government Center, 3650 Braddock Avenue Northeast, Buffalo, MN 55313. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 270534
New Hampshire: Strafford | City of Dover (25-01-0240P). | J. Michael Joyal, Jr., City Manager, City of Dover, 288 Central Avenue, Dover, NH 03820. | Planning Department, 288 Central Avenue, Dover, NH 03820. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 27, 2026 | 330145
Oklahoma:
Oklahoma | City of Oklahoma City (25-06-0571P). | The Honorable David Holt, Mayor, City of Oklahoma City, 200 North Walker Avenue, 3rd Floor, Oklahoma City, OK 73102. | Public Works Department, 420 West Main Street, 7th Floor, Oklahoma City, OK 73102. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 12, 2026 | 405378
Oklahoma | Unincorporated areas of Oklahoma County (25-06-0571P). | The Honorable Brian Maughan, Chair, Oklahoma County Board of Commissioners, 321 Park Avenue, Room 901, Oklahoma City, OK 73102. | Oklahoma County Annex Building, 320 Robert S. Kerr Avenue, Suite 201, Oklahoma City, OK 73102. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 12, 2026 | 400466
Pennsylvania:
Dauphin | City of Harrisburg (25-03-0211P). | The Honorable Wanda R.D. Williams, Mayor, City of Harrisburg, 10 North 2nd Street, Suite 202, Harrisburg, PA 17101. | Martin Luther King, Jr. City Government Center, 10 North 2nd Street, Suite 405, Harrisburg, PA 17101. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 24, 2026 | 420380
Dauphin | Township of Susquehanna (25-03-0211P). | Theresa Eberly, Manager, Township of Susquehanna, 1900 Linglestown Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110. | Township Hall, 1900 Linglestown Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 24, 2026 | 420397
Texas:
Bexar | City of San Antonio (25-06-0876P). | The Honorable Gina Ortiz Jones, Mayor, City of San Antonio, P.O. Box 839966, San Antonio, TX 78283. | Department of Public Works Stormwater Division, 1901 South Alamo Street, 2nd Floor, San Antonio, TX 78214. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 480045
Bexar | City of San Antonio (25-06-1054P). | The Honorable Gina Ortiz Jones, Mayor, City of San Antonio, P.O. Box 839966, San Antonio, TX 78283. | Department of Public Works Stormwater Division, 1901 South Alamo Street, 2nd Floor, San Antonio, TX 78214. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 6, 2026 | 480045
Bexar | Unincorporated areas of Bexar County (25-06-0876P). | The Honorable Peter Sakai, Bexar County Judge, 101 West Nueva Street, 10th Floor, San Antonio, TX 78205. | Bexar County Public Works Department, 1948 Probandt Street, San Antonio, TX 78214. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 11, 2026 | 480035
Bexar | Unincorporated areas of Bexar County (25-06-1143P). | The Honorable Peter Sakai, Bexar County Judge, 101 West Nueva Street, 10th Floor, San Antonio, TX 78205. | Bexar County Public Works Department, 1948 Probandt Street, San Antonio, TX 78214. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 6, 2026 | 480035
Dallas | City of Carrollton (25-06-0488P). | The Honorable Steve Babick, Mayor, City of Carrollton, 1945 East Jackson Road, Carrollton, TX 75006. | City Hall, 1945 East Jackson Road, Carrollton, TX 75006. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 480167
Dallas | City of Dallas (25-06-0795P). | Kimberly Bizor Tolbert, City Manager, City of Dallas, 1500 Marilla Street, Room 4EN, Dallas, TX 75201. | Stormwater Operations Department, 2245 Irving Boulevard, 2nd Floor, Dallas, TX 75207. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 480171
Dallas | City of Dallas (25-06-1031P). | Kimberly Bizor Tolbert, City Manager, City of Dallas, 1500 Marilla Street, Room 4EN, Dallas, TX 75201. | Stormwater Operations Department, 2245 Irving Boulevard, 2nd Floor, Dallas, TX 75207. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 480171
Dallas | City of Farmers Branch (25-06-0488P). | Benjamin Williamson, City Manager, City of Farmers Branch, 13000 William Dodson Parkway, Farmers Branch, TX 75234. | Public Works Department, 13000 William Dodson Parkway, Farmers Branch, TX 75234. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 480174
Ellis | City of Grand Prairie (24-06-2527P). | The Honorable Ron Jensen, Mayor, City of Grand Prairie, P.O. Box 534045, Grand Prairie, TX 75053. | City Hall, 300 West Main Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75053. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 4, 2026 | 485472
Ellis | City of Midlothian (24-06-2527P). | The Honorable Justin Coffman, Mayor, City of Midlothian, 215 North 8th Street, Midlothian, TX 76065. | City Hall, 215 North 8th Street, Midlothian, TX 76065. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 4, 2026 | 480801
Ellis | Unincorporated areas of Ellis County (24-06-2527P). | The Honorable John Wray, Ellis County Judge, 101 West Main Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165. | Engineering Department, 109 South Jackson Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 4, 2026 | 480798
Hays | City of Kyle (25-06-0396P). | The Honorable Travis Mitchell, Mayor, City of Kyle, 100 West Center Street, Kyle, TX 78640. | City Hall, 100 West Center Street, Kyle, TX 78640. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 7, 2026 | 481108
Hays | City of San Marcos (25-06-1418P). | The Honorable Jane Hughson, Mayor, City of San Marcos, 630 East Hopkins Street, San Marcos, TX 78666. | City Hall, 630 East Hopkins Street, San Marcos, TX 78666. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 20, 2026 | 485505
Hays | City of Uhland (25-06-0396P). | The Honorable Lacee Duke, Mayor, City of Uhland, 15 North Old Spanish Trail, Uhland, TX 78640. | City Hall, 15 North Old Spanish Trail, Uhland, TX 78640. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 7, 2026 | 481668
Hays | Unincorporated areas of Hays County (25-06-0061P). | The Honorable Ruben Becerra, Hays County Judge, 111 East San Antonio Street, Suite 300, San Marcos, TX 78666. | Hays County Development Services Department, 2171 Yarrington Road, San Marcos, TX 78640. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 14, 2026 | 480321
Hays | Unincorporated areas of Hays County (25-06-0396P). | The Honorable Ruben Becerra, Hays County Judge, 111 East San Antonio Street, Suite 300, San Marcos, TX 78666. | Hays County Development Services Department, 2171 Yarrington Road, San Marcos, TX 78640. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 7, 2026 | 480321
Hidalgo | Unincorporated areas of Hidalgo County (25-06-2000P). | Valde Guerra, Executive Officer, Hidalgo County, 505 South McColl Road, Suite J, Edinburg, TX 78539. | Hidalgo County Courthouse, 100 North Closner Boulevard, Edinburg, TX 78539. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 480344
Travis | City of Pflugerville (25-06-1853P). | The Honorable Victor Gonzales, Mayor, City of Pflugerville, P.O. Box 589, Pflugerville, TX 78691. | City Hall, 100 East Main Street, Pflugerville, TX 78660. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | May 18, 2026 | 481028
Webb | City of Laredo (24-06-2251P). | The Honorable Victor D. Treviño, Mayor, City of Laredo, 1110 Houston Street, Laredo, TX 78040. | City Hall, 1110 Houston Street, Laredo, TX 78040. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 10, 2026 | 480651
Webb | Unincorporated areas of Webb County (24-06-1464P). | The Honorable Tano E. Tijerina, Webb County Judge, 1000 Houston Street, 3rd Floor, Laredo, TX 78040. | Webb County Planning Department, 1110 Washington Street, Suite 302, Laredo, TX 78040. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 13, 2026 | 481059
Virginia: Independent City | City of Manassas (25-03-0221P). | The Honorable Michelle Davis-Younger, Mayor, City of Manassas, 9027 Center Street, Manassas, VA 20110. | City Hall, 9027 Center Street, Manassas, VA 20110. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 24, 2026 | 510122
West Virginia:
Cabell | City of Milton (25-03-0316P). | The Honorable Shane Evans, Mayor, City of Milton, 1139 Smith Street, Milton, WV 25541. | City Hall, 1139 Smith Street, Milton, WV 25541. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch.. | May 22, 2026 | 540019
Cabell | Unincorporated areas of Cabell County (25-03-0316P). | The Honorable Liza Caldwell, Cabell County Commissioner, District 1, 750 5th Avenue, Suite 300, Huntington, WV 25701. | Cabell County Courthouse, 750 5th Avenue, Suite 300, Huntington, WV 25701. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch.. | May 22, 2026 | 540016
Wisconsin:
Eau Claire | City of Eau Claire (25-05-1029P). | Stephanie Hirsch, City Manager, City of Eau Claire, P.O. Box 5148, Eau Claire, WI 54702. | City Hall, 203 South Farwell Street, Eau Claire, WI 54702. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 27, 2026 | 550128
Eau Claire | Unincorporated areas of Eau Claire County (25-05-1029P). | Jon Johnson, County Administrator, Eau Claire County, 721 Oxford Avenue, Suite 3520, Eau Claire, WI 54703. | Eau Claire County Government Center, 721 Oxford Avenue, Suite 3344, Eau Claire, WI 54703. | https://msc.fema.gov/portal/advanceSearch. | Apr. 27, 2026 | 555552

[FR Doc. 2026-11667 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P