DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2026-0002]

Changes in Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: New or modified Base (1-percent annual chance) Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, and/or regulatory floodways (hereinafter referred to as flood hazard determinations) as shown on the indicated Letter of Map Revision (LOMR) for each of the communities listed in the table below are finalized. Each LOMR revises the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs), and in some cases the Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports, currently in effect for the listed communities.

DATES: Each LOMR was finalized as in the table below.

ADDRESSES: Each LOMR is available for inspection at both the respective Community Map Repository address listed in the table below and online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) makes the final flood hazard determinations as shown in the LOMRs for each community listed in the table below. Notice of these modified flood hazard determinations has been published in newspapers of local circulation and 90 days have elapsed since that publication. The Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience has resolved any appeals resulting from this notification.

The modified flood hazard determinations are made pursuant to section 206 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4105, and are in accordance with the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968, 42 U.S.C. 4001 et seq., and with 44 CFR part 65.

The current effective community number is shown and must be used for all new policies and renewals.

The new or modified flood hazard information is the basis for the floodplain management measures that the community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of being already in effect in order to remain qualified for participation in the National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

This new or modified flood hazard information, together with the floodplain management criteria required by 44 CFR 60.3, are the minimum that are required. They should not be construed to mean that the community must change any existing ordinances that are more stringent in their floodplain management requirements. The community may at any time enact stricter requirements of its own or pursuant to policies established by other Federal, State, or regional entities.

This new or modified flood hazard determinations are used to meet the floodplain management requirements of the NFIP. The changes in flood hazard determinations are in accordance with 44 CFR 65.4.

Interested lessees and owners of real property are encouraged to review the final flood hazard information available at the address cited below for each community or online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

State and county | Location and case No. | Chief executive officer of community | Community map repository | Date of modification | Community No.
Alabama:
Limestone (FEMA Docket No.: B-2558) | City of Huntsville (25-04-2051P) | The Honorable Thomas Battle, Jr., Mayor, City of Huntsville, P.O. Box 308, Huntsville, AL 35804 | Warren Campbell, P.O. Box 308, Huntsville, AL 35804 | Oct. 30, 2025 | 010153
Limestone (FEMA Docket No.: B-2558) | Unincorporated areas of Limestone County (25-04-2051P) | The Honorable Collin Daly, Chair, Limestone County Commission, 310 West Washington Street, Athens, AL 35611 | Limestone County, Washington Street Courthouse, Annex, 310 West Washington Street, Athens, AL 35611 | Oct. 30, 2025 | 010307
Mobile (FEMA Docket No.: B-2558) | Unincorporated areas of Mobile County (25-04-4360X) | The Honorable Merceria Ludgood Chair, Mobile County Commission, 205 Government Street, Mobile, AL 36644 | Mobile County Health Department, 1110 Schillinger Road North, Suite 100, Mobile, AL 36644 | Oct. 2, 2025 | 015008
Connecticut: New Haven (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of New Haven (25-01-0635P) | The Honorable Justin M. Elicker Mayor, City of New Haven, 165 Church Street, New Haven, CT 06510 | Planning Department, 165 Church Street, 5th Floor, New Haven, CT 06510 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 090084
Delaware:
New Castle (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Wilmington (25-03-0133P) | The Honorable John Carney, Mayor, City of Wilmington, 800 North French Street, 9th Floor, Wilmington, DE 19801 | Louis L. Redding City/County Building, 800 North French Street, Wilmington, DE 19801 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 010028
New Castle (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of New Castle County (25-03-0133P) | The Honorable Marcus Henry, New Castle County, Executive 87 Reads Way, New Castle, DE 19720 | New Castle County Government Center, 87 Reads Way, New Castle, DE 19720 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 105085
Florida:
Bay (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Bay County (25-04-4144P) | Robert Majka County Manager, Bay County, 840 West 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32401 | Planning and Zoning Department, 840 West 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32401 | Jan. 20, 2026 | 120004
Collier (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Naples (25-04-4125P) | Gary Young Manager, City of Naples, 735 8th Street, South Naples, FL 34102 | City Hall, 735 8th Street, South Naples, FL 34102 | Jan. 20, 2026 | 125130
Manatee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2566) | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (24-04-1605P) | Charlie Bishop, Manatee County Administrator, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Jan. 16, 2026 | 120153
Manatee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (25-04-0328P) | Charlie Bishop, Manatee County Administrator, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 120153
Manatee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (25-04-2142P) | Charlie Bishop, Manatee County Administrator, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 120153
Manatee (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Manatee County (25-04-2976P) | Charlie Bishop, Manatee County Administrator, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Manatee County Administration Building, 1112 Manatee Avenue, West Bradenton, FL 34205 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 120153
Miami-Dade (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Miami (25-04-3003P) | The Honorable Francis X. Suarez, Mayor, City of Miami, 3500 Pan American Drive, Miami, FL 33133 | Building Department, 444 Southwest 2nd Avenue, 4th Floor, Miami, FL 33130 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 120650
Nassau (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of Nassau County (25-04-3650P) | Taco E. Pop, Nassau County Manager, 96135 Nassau Place, Suite 1, Yulee, FL 32097 | Nassau County Administration Building, 96131 Nassau Place, Yulee, FL 32097 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 120170
Orange (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Orlando (24-04-5391P) | The Honorable Buddy Dyer, Mayor, City of Orlando, 400 South Orange Avenue, Orlando, FL 32801 | Public Works Department, Engineering Division, 400 South Orange Avenue, 8th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801 | Jan. 28, 2026 | 120186
Orange (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Orange County (24-04-5391P) | The Honorable Jerry L. Demings, Mayor, Orange County, 201 South Rosalind Avenue, 5th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801 | Orange County Public Works Department, Stormwater Management Division, 4200 South John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL 32839 | Jan. 28, 2026 | 120179
Palm Beach (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of West Palm Beach (25-04-3524P) | The Honorable Keith A. James, Mayor, City of West Palm Beach, 401 Clematis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Development Services, Building Division, 401 Clematis Street, 1st Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 120229
Palm Beach (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of West Palm Beach (25-04-4113P) | The Honorable Keith A. James, Mayor, City of West Palm Beach, 401 Clematis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Development Services, Building Division, 401 Clematis Street, 1st Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Jan. 27, 2026 | 120229
Palm Beach (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Village of Royal Palm Beach (25-04-3219P) | The Honorable Jeff Hmara, Mayor, Village of Royal Palm Beach, 1050 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 | Village Hall, 1050 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 | Jan. 28, 2026 | 120225
Pasco (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (24-04-7609P) | Mike Carballa, Pasco County Administrator, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Pasco County Government Center, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 120230
Pasco (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (25-04-0566P) | Mike Carballa, Pasco County Administrator, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Pasco County Government Center, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 120230
Pasco (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Pasco County (25-04-3295P) | Mike Carballa, Pasco County Administrator, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Pasco County Government Center, 8731 Citizens Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 120230
Illinois: Kane (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Aurora (24-05-2637P) | The Honorable John Laesch, Mayor, City of Aurora, 44 East Downer Place, Aurora, IL 60505 | Public Works Department, Engineering Division, 2185 Liberty Street, Aurora, IL 60502 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 170320
Indiana: Clark (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Jeffersonville (22-05-3068P) | The Honorable Mike Moore, Mayor, City of Jeffersonville, 500 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 | City Hall, 500 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 180027
Kentucky: Jefferson (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Metropolitan Government of Louisville and Jefferson County (24-04-1865P) | The Honorable Craig Greenberg Mayor, Metropolitan Government of Louisville and Jefferson County, 527 West Jefferson Street, Louisville, KY 40202 | Louisville/Jefferson County Metropolitan Sewer District, 700 West Liberty Street, Louisville, KY 40202 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 210120
Maine: Aroostook (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Town of Houlton (25-01-0268P) | Cameron Clark, Interim Town Manager, Town of Houlton, 21 Water Street, Houlton, ME 04730 | Town Hall, 21 Water Street, Houlton, ME 04730 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 230021
Massachusetts: Barnstable (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Town of Falmouth (25-01-0584P) | Mike Renshaw, Town of Falmouth Manager, 59 Town Hall Square, Falmouth, MA 02540 | Department of Public Works, 416 Gifford Street, Falmouth, MA 02540 | Jan. 20, 2026 | 255211
Maryland:
Anne Arundel (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Laurel (25-03-0260P) | The Honorable Keith R. Sydnor Mayor, City of Laurel, 8103 Sandy Spring Road, Laurel, MD 20707 | Joseph R. Robison Laurel Municipal Center, 8103 Sandy Spring Road, Laurel, MD 20707 | Jan. 16, 2026 | 240053
Anne Arundel (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Anne Arundel County (25-03-0260P) | Steuart Pittman, Anne Arundel County Executive, 44 Calvert Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 | Anne Arundel County Department of Inspections and Permits, 2664 Riva Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 | Jan. 16, 2026 | 240008
Michigan:
Clare (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Clare (24-05-2731P) | The Honorable Patrick Humphrey Mayor, City of Clare, 202 West 5th Street, Clare, MI 48617 | City Hall, 202 West 5th Street, Clare, MI 48617 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 260629
Clare (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Township of Grant (24-05-2731P) | The Honorable John Lake Supervisor, Township of Grant, 3022 East Surrey Road, Clare, MI 48617 | Township Hall, P.O. Box 208, Clare, MI 48617 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 261259
Isabella (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Township of Vernon (24-05-2731P) | The Honorable Ben Browning Supervisor, Township of Vernon, 9836 North Mission Road, Clare, MI 48617 | Township Hall, 9836 North Mission Road, Clare, MI 48617 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 260825
Minnesota: Houston (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Houston County (24-05-0501P) | The Honorable Eric Johnson District 2 Commissioner, Houston County, 14212 Paradise Drive, Houston, MN 55943 | Houston County Courthouse, 304 South Marshall, Street Caledonia, MN 55921 | Jan. 20, 2026 | 270190
North Carolina:
Alamance (FEMA Docket No. B-2581) | Unincorporated areas of Alamance County (25-04-3873P) | The Honorable John P. Paisley Chair, Alamance County Board of Commissioner, 124 West Elm Street, Graham, NC 27253 | Alamance County Manager Office, 124 West Elm Street, Graham, NC 27253 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 370001
Graham (FEMA Docket No. B-2574) | Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians (25-04-0355P) | The Honorable Michell Hicks, Principal Chief, Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, P.O. Box 1927, Cherokee, NC 28719 | Regulatory Compliance, 88 Council House Loop, Cherokee, NC 28719 | Jan. 2, 2026 | 370401
Lincoln (FEMA Docket No. B-2581) | Unincorporated areas of Lincoln County (25-04-2116P) | Jamie Lineberger Chair, Lincoln County Board of Commissioners, 353 North Generals Boulevard, Lincolnton, NC 28092 | Lincoln County Development Services, 115 West Main Street, 3rd Floor, Lincolnton, NC 28092 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 370146
Mecklenburg (FEMA Docket No.: B-2566) | City of Charlotte (25-04-3020P) | The Honorable Vi Alexander Lyles, Mayor, City of Charlotte, 600 East 4th Street, Charlotte, NC 28202 | Mecklenburg County Stormwater Services, 2145 Suttle Avenue, Charlotte, NC 28208 | Jan. 14, 2026 | 370159
Surry (FEMA Docket No. B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of Surry County (25-04-3161P) | Bill Goins Chair, Surry County Board of Commissioners, P.O. Box 1467, Dobson, NC 27017 | Surry County Development Services, 122 Hamby Road, Dobson, NC 27017 | Jan. 12, 2026 | 370364
Ohio:
Butler (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of Butler County (25-05-1189P) | The Honorable Donald L. Dixon President, Butler County Board of Commissioners, 315 High Street, Hamilton, OH 45011 | Butler County Administrative Center, 130 High Street, Hamilton, OH 45011 | Feb. 2, 2026 | 390037
Lucas (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Lucas County (25-05-1058P) | The Honorable Lisa A. Sobecki, President, Lucas County Board of Commissioners, 1 Government Center, Toledo, OH 43604 | Lucas County Engineering Department, 1049 South McCord Road, Holland, OH 43528 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 390359
Shelby (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Shelby County (25-05-0501P) | The Honorable Julie Ehemenn, Shelby County Commissioner, 129 East Court Street, Suite 100, Sidney, OH 45365 | Shelby County Engineer's Office, 500 Gearhart Road, Sidney, OH 45365 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 390503
Oklahoma: Creek (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of Creek County (25-06-1091P) | The Honorable Newt Stephens Chair, Creek County Board of Commissioners, 317 East Lee Avenue, Suite 103, Sapulpa, OK 74066 | Creek County Collins Building, 317 East Lee Avenue, Suite 101, Sapulpa, OK 74066 | Jan. 30, 2026 | 400490
South Carolina: Greenville (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Greenville County (25-04-1614P) | Joseph Kernell, Greenville County Administrator, 301 University Ridge, Suite N-4000, Greenville, SC 29601 | Greenville County Planning and Code Compliance Division, 301 University Ridge, Suite S-3100, Greenville, SC 29601 | Jan. 20, 2026 | 450089
Tennessee:
Rutherford (FEMA Docket No.: B-2566) | City of Murfreesboro (25-04-2322P) | The Honorable Shane McFarland, Mayor, City of Murfreesboro, 111 West Vine Street, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 | Planning Department, 111 West Vine Street, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 | Jan. 14, 2026 | 470168
Rutherford (FEMA Docket No.: B-2566) | Unincorporated areas of Rutherford County (25-04-2322P) | The Honorable Joe Carr, Mayor, Rutherford County, 1 Public Square, Room 101, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 | Rutherford County Planning and Engineering Department, 1 South Public Square, Room 200, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 | Jan. 14, 2026 | 470165
Texas:
Atascosa (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Lytle (25-06-0156P) | The Honorable Ruben Gonzalez, Mayor, City of Lytle, 14916 Main Street, Lytle, TX 78052 | Public Works Department, P.O. Box 743, Lytle, TX 78052 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 480692
Atascosa (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | Unincorporated areas of Atascosa County (25-06-0156P) | The Honorable Weldon Cude, Atascosa County Judge, 1 Courthouse Circle Drive, Suite 105, Jourdanton, TX 78026 | Atascosa County Administration Building, 800 North Loop, 288 Denton, TX 76209 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 480014
Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of McKinney (25-06-1517P) | The Honorable Bill Cox, Mayor, City of McKinney, P.O. Box 517, McKinney, TX 75070 | City Hall, 401 East Virginia Street, McKinney, TX 75069 | Jan. 26, 2026 | 480135
Dallas (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Dallas (25-06-0158P) | Kimberly Bizor, Tolbert City Manager, City of Dallas, 1500 Marilla Street, Room 4EN, Dallas, TX 75201 | Stormwater Operations Department, 2245 Irving Boulevard, 2nd Floor, Dallas, TX 75207 | Feb. 2, 2026 | 480171
Rockwall (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Fate (25-06-0577P) | The Honorable Andrew Greenburg, Mayor, City of Fate, 1900 CD Boren Parkway, Fate, TX 75087 | City Hall, 1900 CD Boren Parkway, Fate, TX 75087 | Jan. 30, 2026 | 480544
Rockwall (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Fate (25-06-1009P) | The Honorable Andrew Greenberg, Mayor, City of Fate, 1900 CD Boren Parkway, Fate, TX 75087 | City Hall, 1900 CD Boren Parkway, Fate, TX 75087 | Jan. 23, 2026 | 480544
Rockwall (FEMA Docket No.: B-2574) | City of Royse City (24-06-2474P) | The Honorable Janet Nichol, Mayor, City of Royse City, P.O. Box 638, Royse City, TX 75189 | City Hall, 100 West Main Street, Royse City, TX 75189 | Jan. 30, 2026 | 480548
Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Fort Worth (25-06-0596P) | The Honorable Mattie Parker, Mayor, City of Fort Worth, 100 Fort Worth Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76102 | Department of Transportation and Public Works—Stormwater Management Division, 100 Fort Worth Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76102 | Jan. 22, 2026 | 480596
Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | City of Southlake (25-06-1139P) | The Honorable Shawn McCaskill, Mayor, City of Southlake, 1400 Main Street, Suite 270, Southlake, TX 76092 | City Hall, 1400 Main Street, Suite 460, Southlake, TX 76092 | Jan. 29, 2026 | 480612
Virginia:
Hanover (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570) | Unincorporated areas of Hanover County (25-03-0393P) | John A. Budesky County Administrator, Hanover County, 7516 County Complex Road, Hanover, VA 23069 | Hanover County Administration, 7516 County Complex Road, Hanover, VA 23069 | Jan. 30, 2026 | 510237
Henrico (FEMA Docket No.: B-2570). | Unincorporated areas of Henrico County (25-03-0393P). | John Vithoulkas, County Manager Henrico County, P.O. Box 90775, Henrico, VA 23273. | Henrico County Western Government Center, 4305 East Parham Road, Richmond, VA 23228. | Jan. 30, 2026 | 510077

[FR Doc. 2026-11665 Filed 6-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P