Title 3—

The President

Proclamation 11033 of June 4, 2026

Granting Pardon to Stephen E. Buyer

By the President of the United States of America

A Proclamation

Acting pursuant to the grant of authority in Article II, Section 2, of the Constitution of the United States, and upon the advice and recommendation of the individuals listed below, I, DONALD J. TRUMP, President of the United States, do hereby grant a full, complete, and unconditional pardon to Stephen E. Buyer. As highlighted by the individuals listed below, Mr. Buyer's career serving as a Judge Advocate General in the United States Army and as a Member of the United States House of Representatives from the State of Indiana was distinguished and highly productive.

The following individuals have given their complete and total endorsement for the pardon of Stephen E. Buyer:

• Sen. Roger Wicker

• Sen. Lindsey Graham

• Rep. Jack Bergman

• Rep. Ken Calvert

• Rep. Tom Cole

• Rep. Pete Sessions

• Rep. Marlin Stutzman

• Hon. Bob Barr

• Hon. Gresham Barrett

• Hon. Joe Barton

• Hon. John Boehner

• Hon. Peter Blute

• Hon. Henry Edward Brown, Jr.

• Hon. Richard Burr

• Hon. Dan Burton

• Hon. Saxby Chambliss

• Hon. Kenneth Michael Conaway

• Hon. Thomas Dale DeLay

• Hon. Randy Forbes

• Hon. Jeff Fortenberry

• Hon. Rodney Frelinghuysen

• Hon. Louie Gohmert

• Hon. Gil Gutknecht

• Hon. Melissa Ann Hart

• Hon. Doc Hastings

• Hon. JD Hayworth, Jr.

• Hon. Curtis T. Hill, Jr.

• Hon. Duncan L. Hunter

• Hon. Tim Hutchinson

• Hon. Jack H. Kingston

• Hon. John D. Kline

• Hon. Bob Livingston

• Hon. Thaddeus McCotter

• Hon. Howard “Buck” McKeon

• Hon. Luke Messer

• Hon. John L. Mica

• Hon. Tim Murphy

• Hon. Sue Myrick

• Hon. R. James Nicholson

• Hon. Anne Northup

• Hon. Ed Pease

• Hon. George Radanovich

• Hon. Phil Roe

• Hon. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

• Hon. Jim Ryun

• Hon. Rick Santorum

• Hon. Bill Shuster

• Hon. Lamar S. Smith

• Hon. Cliff Stearns

• Hon. John E. Sweeney

• Hon. William “Todd” Tiahrt

• Hon. Pat Tiberi

• Hon. Ed Whitfield

The Attorney General shall administer and effectuate the immediate issuance of a certificate of pardon to the individual named herein.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my hand this fourth day of June, in the year of our Lord two thousand twenty-six, and of the Independence of the United States of America the two hundred and fiftieth.

[image: Trump.EPS]

[FR Doc. 2026-11741

Filed 6-9-26; 11:15 am]

Billing code 3395-F4-P