DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

United States Mint

Pricing for the FIFA World Cup 2026 ™ Commemorative Coin Program and the 2026 Precious Metals Grid

AGENCY: United States Mint, Department of the Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

The United States Mint is announcing pricing for the FIFA World Cup 2026™ Commemorative Coin Program as follows:

Coin | Introductory price | Regular price
Silver Proof | $174.00 | $179.00
Silver Uncirculated | 169.00 | 174.00
Clad Proof | 64.00 | 69.00
Clad Uncirculated | 61.00 | 66.00

Products containing gold coins will be priced according to the Pricing of Numismatic and Commemorative Gold and Platinum Products Grid posted at www.usmint.gov.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Rosa Matos, Program Manager for Sales and Marketing; United States Mint; 801 9th Street NW; Washington, DC 20220; or call 202-354-7500.

Authority: Public Law 118-143.

Eric Anderson,
Executive Secretary, United States Mint.

[FR Doc. 2026-11646 Filed 6-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P