DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1852-000; ER10-2641-000; ER00-3240-000.

Applicants: Oleander Power Project, L.P., Oleander Power Project, Limited Partnership, Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: Response to 05/06/2026, Deficiency Letter of Florida. Power & Light Company, et al.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2822-031; ER13-1058-002; ER11-2112-014; ER10-2828-007; ER10-2285-010; ER17-1241-004; ER16-2285-008; ER10-2423-013; ER10-2404-013; ER10-2812-021; ER10-1291-028; ER10-2843-020; ER12-2649-008; ER10-1725-007; ER10-3001-009; ER10-3002-010; ER12-422-010; ER10-2301-007; ER19-2361-005; ER20-2830-002; ER10-3010-010; ER10-2306-007; ER12-96-013; ER10-3031-010; ER10-3160-007; ER16-1637-006; ER23-2336-001; ER10-3004-011.

Applicants: Locust Ridge Wind Farm II, LLC, Vineyard Wind 1 LLC, UIL Distributed Resources, LLC, The United Illuminating Company, Streator-Cayuga Ridge Wind Power LLC, South Chestnut LLC, Rochester Gas and Electric Corporation, Providence Heights Wind, LLC, PPM Roaring Brook, LLC, Otter Creek Wind Farm LLC, New York State Electric & Gas Corporation, New England Wind, LLC, Locust Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, Lempster Wind, LLC, Hardscrabble Wind Power LLC, Groton Wind, LLC, GenConn Middletown LLC, GenConn Energy LLC, GenConn Devon LLC, Flat Rock Windpower II LLC, Flat Rock Windpower LLC, Desert Wind Farm LLC, Deerfield Wind, LLC, Central Maine Power Company, Casselman Windpower LLC, Blue Creek Wind Farm LLC, Iberdrola Renewables, LLC, Atlantic Renewable Projects II LLC.

Description: Response to 05/07/2026, Deficiency Letter of Atlantic Renewable Projects II LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1564-001.

Applicants: Entergy Louisiana, LLC, Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Entergy New Orleans, LLC, Entergy Texas, Inc., Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Deficiency Response_WDA Tariff to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1986-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Order No. 898 Revisions to Joint OATT Formula Transmission Rates to be effective 5/31/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2313-001.

Applicants: Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment Filing (RS No. 12) to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2480-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Amendment of ISA SA No. 6745; Queue No. AC2-015 to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2692-000.

Applicants: Louisiana Energy and Power Authority.

Description: Request to Recover Costs Associated with Acting as a Local Balancing Authority of Louisiana Energy and Power Authority.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2736-000.

Applicants: Exelon Business Services Company, LLC, PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Exelon Business Services Company, LLC. submits tariff filing per 35: PJM TOs submits an amendment to Sch 12—Compliance Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2737-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing and Request for Expedited Action in EL15-18-005, et al. to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2738-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Extend Capacity Resource in the Reliability Pricing Model Auctions to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2739-000.

Applicants: H.A. Wagner LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: H.A. Wagner—Amend CORS with Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2740-000.

Applicants: Brandon Shores LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Brandon Shores—Amended CORS with Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2741-000.

Applicants: Solar PV Development NM 18 II LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Shared Facilities Agreement Rate Schedule to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5020.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2742-000.

Applicants: Sierra Solar LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2743-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc. GridLiance Heartland LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: GridLiance Heartland LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-05_GridLiance Heartland Request for Incentives to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2744-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-05_ATXI Request for Incentives to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2745-000.

Applicants: MRP Pacifica Marketing II LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2746-000.

Applicants: MRP Pacifica Marketing III LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2747-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-05—IPE 5 Revisions and Other Interconnection Sections Tariff Amendment to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260605-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 5, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11600 Filed 6-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P