DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Molecular and Structural Immunology Study Section, June 25, 2026, 09:30 a.m. to June 25, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on May 21, 2026, 91 FR 29973 FR Doc No. 2026-10231.

The meeting is being amended to change the contact person from Velasco Cimica to Katie Alexander. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 5, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11541 Filed 6-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P