DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-69-000.

Applicants: AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., Mammoth North LLC.

Description: Second Supplement to 03/04/2026, Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5393.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/11/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-55-000; ER10-2564-016; ER10-2600-016; ER10-2289-016.

Applicants: UniSource Energy Development Company, UNS Electric, Inc., Tucson Electric Power Company, Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tucson Electric Power Company, et al. submit Response to 04/03/2026 Show Cause Order.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5420.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-3030-002.

Applicants: Panther Creek Power Operating, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Panther Creek Power Operating LLC submits refund report.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-3031-000.

Applicants: Scrubgrass Reclamation Company, L.P.

Description: Refund Report: Scrubgrass Reclamation Company L.P submits refund report.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2727-000.

Applicants: Lantar Energy LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authority with Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2728-000.

Applicants: California Grid Holdings LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Request to Recover Regulatory Asset to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2729-000.

Applicants: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-04_SA 4769 METC-Consumers Energy E&P (J3451) to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2730-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Paisley Solar Energy (Washington Solar) LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2731-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Marble Solar Energy (Monroe Solar) LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2732-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Dahlia Solar LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2734-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits an Amended IA—SA No. 4578 to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260604-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2735-000.

Applicants: Vermont Transco LLC,

Description: Vermont Transco LLC's Request for Regulatory Asset and Deferred Cost Recovery.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11532 Filed 6-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P