FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreement Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreement under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201470.

Agreement Name: Grimaldi/Hyundai Glovis Global Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Grimaldi Deep Sea S.P.A. and Grimaldi Euromed S.p.A. (acting as a single party); and Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd.

Filing Party: Wayne Rohde, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes the parties to make space available to one another on a “as needed/as available” basis in the trades from the United States to ports and points in all countries worldwide, and from ports and points in Mexico to ports and points in the United States.

Proposed Effective Date: 7/19/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92671.

Dated: June 5, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11525 Filed 6-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P