SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: Notice is hereby given, pursuant to the provisions of the Government in the Sunshine Act, Public Law 94-409, that the Securities and Exchange Commission (Commission) will hold an Open Meeting on Thursday, June 11, 2026, at 10:00 a.m. (ET).

PLACE: The meeting will be held in Auditorium LL-002 at the Commission's headquarters, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549 and will be simultaneously webcast on the Commission's website at www.sec.gov.

STATUS: This meeting will begin at 10:00 a.m. (ET) and will be open to the public. Seating will be on a first-come, first-served basis. Visitors will be subject to security checks. The meeting will also be open to the public via webcast on the Commission's website at www.sec.gov.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

1. The Commission will consider whether to propose amendments to Regulation NMS under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, including the trade-through rule for NMS stocks, the provision regarding locking and crossing quotations for NMS stocks, and certain defined terms, as well as amendments to make conforming changes to other related provisions.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For further information, please contact Vanessa A. Countryman from the Office of the Secretary at (202) 551-5400.

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.

Dated: June 4, 2026.
J. Matthew DeLesDernier,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11490 Filed 6-5-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P