OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

President's Commission on White House Fellowships Advisory Committee: Closed Meeting

AGENCY: President's Commission on White House Fellowships, Office of Personnel Management.

ACTION: Notice of meeting.

SUMMARY: The President's Commission on White House Fellowships (PCWHF) was established by an executive order in 1964. The PCWHF is an advisory committee composed of Special Government Employees appointed by the President. The Advisory Committee meets in June to interview potential candidates for recommendation to become a White House Fellow. The meeting is closed to the public.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary Sprowls, Email: WhiteHouseFellows@who.eop.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Name of Committee: President's Commission on White House Fellowships Selection Weekend.

Date: June 25-28, 2026.

Time: 8:00 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Place: U.S. Department of Housing & Urban Development, 2415 Eisenhower Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia.

Agenda: The Commission will interview 30 National Finalists for the selection of the new class of White House Fellows.

Authority: Executive Orders 11183 and 14354.

Signing Statement

The Director of OPM, Scott Kupor, reviewed and approved this document and has authorized the undersigned to electronically sign and submit this document to the Office of the Federal Register for publication.

Office of Personnel Management.
Jerson Matias,
Federal Register Liaison.

[FR Doc. 2026-11454 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6325-69-P