DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

| Docket Nos.
Texas City Cogeneration, LLC | EG26-163-000
SR Bacon, LLC | EG26-164-000
SR Bacon II, LLC | EG26-165-000
SR Bacon III, LLC | EG26-166-000
Horus Kentucky 1, LLC | EG26-167-000
SR Middleton, LLC | EG26-168-000
SR Rochelle, LLC | EG26-169-000
SR Rochelle II, LLC | EG26-170-000
SR Puryear, LLC | EG26-171-000
SR Tullahoma, LLC | EG26-172-000
Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC | EG26-173-000
Panther Grove Wind, LLC | EG26-174-000
Panther Grove 2 LLC | EG26-175-000
Big Muddy Solar Project, LLC | EG26-176-000
Oystercatcher Solar, LLC | EG26-177-000
Cold Creek Solar LLC | EG26-178-000
Cold Creek Storage LLC | EG26-179-000
Hillsboro Solar, LLC | EG26-180-000
Baldy Mesa C, LLC | EG26-181-000
Pin Oak Creek Energy Center, LLC | EG26-182-000
Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC | EG26-183-000
Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC | EG26-184-000
Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC | EG26-185-000
Salem VA BESS 1 LLC | EG26-186-000
45MG 8me LLC | EG26-187-000
301AK 8me LLC | EG26-188-000
KES Yona Solar LLC | EG26-189-000
Deer Creek Solar I LLC | EG26-190-000
Lake Iris Solar, LLC | EG26-191-000
SR Denmark, LLC | EG26-192-000
SR Magnolia, LLC | EG26-193-000
SR Quincy Valley, LLC | EG26-194-000
Hornet Solar, LLC | EG26-195-000
USS Hampden Solar LLC | EG26-196-000
USS Tallgrass Solar LLC | EG26-197-000
Arlen Energy Storage 1 LP | FC26-13-000
Conrad Energy Limited | FC26-14-000

Take notice that during the month of May 2026, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2025).

Dated: June 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11441 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P