DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER19-2150-009.

Applicants: Shawville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2150-010.

Applicants: Shawville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2151-009.

Applicants: New Castle Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2151-010.

Applicants: New Castle Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2152-009.

Applicants: Brunot Island Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2152-010.

Applicants: Brunot Island Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2153-009.

Applicants: Gilbert Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2153-010.

Applicants: Gilbert Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2154-008.

Applicants: Sayreville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2154-009.

Applicants: Sayreville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2155-009.

Applicants: Portland Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2155-010.

Applicants: Portland Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2156-009.

Applicants: Warren Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2156-010.

Applicants: Warren Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2157-009.

Applicants: Mountain Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2157-010.

Applicants: Mountain Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2158-009.

Applicants: Orrtanna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2158-010.

Applicants: Orrtanna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2159-009.

Applicants: Shawnee Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2159-010.

Applicants: Shawnee Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2160-009.

Applicants: Titus Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2160-010.

Applicants: Titus Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2161-009.

Applicants: Hamilton Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2161-010.

Applicants: Hamilton Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2162-009.

Applicants: Blossburg Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2162-010.

Applicants: Blossburg Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2163-009.

Applicants: Hunterstown Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2163-010.

Applicants: Hunterstown Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2164-010.

Applicants: Tolna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/25/2023.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2164-011.

Applicants: Tolna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 11/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2167-001.

Applicants: Sayreville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 6/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2724-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Rate Schedule No. 440 to be effective 8/3/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2725-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Clean-Up: Attachments C, M and N to be effective 8/5/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2726-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revision to Section 17.3 of the FPL OATT to be effective 8/3/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5099.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11438 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P