DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-107-000.

Applicants: Gulf Pacific Power, LLC, Vandolah Power Company L.L.C.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Vandolah Power Company, L.L.C., et al.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 260601-5391.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-705-001.

Applicants: Green River Solar, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 07/31/2025, Green River Solar, LLC tariff filing.

Filed Date: 5/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260528-5349.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/18/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2342-001.

Applicants: Tampa Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Emergency Interchange Service Schedules A&B to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5049.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2717-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus Interconnection Service Study Agreement SA. No. 508 to be effective 8/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2718-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination DEC-DEC EP Agreement RS 710 to be effective 8/13/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2719-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2900R29 KMEA NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2720-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1166R48 Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2721-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX—City Breeze BESS 2nd Amended Generator Interconnection Agreement to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2722-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4489R2 OG&E Attachment AM to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260603-5036.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-52-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5386.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11437 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P