NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION

[NASA Document Number: 26-033; NASA Docket Number: NASA-2026-0265]

Name of Information Collection: JSC Form 1830 Report of Medical Examination

AGENCY: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA).

ACTION: Notice of Renewal of Information Collection, correction.

SUMMARY: NASA, as part of its continuing effort to reduce paperwork and respondent burden, invites the general public and other Federal agencies to take this opportunity to comment on proposed and/or continuing information collections, as required by the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA) of 1995.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Requests for additional information or copies of the information collection instrument(s) and instructions should be directed to NASA PRA Clearance Officer, Stayce Hoult, NASA Headquarters, 300 E Street SW, JC0000, Washington, DC 20546, or email hq-ocio-pra-program@mail.nasa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In the Federal Register of June 3, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-11109, on page 33235, in the second column on page 33236, add the OMB Number: in the III Data section to read: “2700-0170”.

Nanette Smith,
Team Lead, NASA Directives and Regulations.

[FR Doc. 2026-11420 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7510-13-P