DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them. OFAC is also publishing the names of one or more persons whose property and interests in property have been unblocked and who have been removed from the SDN List.

DATES: This action was issued on June 2, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On June 2, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

Individuals

1. RAD, Amir Hossein (a.k.a. RAD, Amir; a.k.a. RAD, Amirhossein), Qazvin, Iran; DOB 21 Mar 1986; nationality Iran; Email Address radamir@gmail.com; alt. Email Address arad@nobitex.ir; Additional Sanctions Information—Subject to Secondary Sanctions; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Phone Number 989121810513; National ID No. 4324461872 (Iran) (individual) [SDGT] [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(E) of Executive Order 13224 of September 23, 2001, “Blocking Property and Prohibiting Transactions With Persons Who Commit, Threaten to Commit, or Support Terrorism,” 66 FR 49079, as amended by Executive Order 13886 of September 9, 2019, “Modernizing Sanctions To Combat Terrorism,” 84 FR 48041 (E.O. 13224, as amended), for being a leader or official of NOBITEX, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

Also designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of Executive Order 13902 of January 10, 2020, “Imposing Sanctions With Respect to Additional Sectors of Iran,” 85 FR 2003, 3 CFR, 2020 Comp., p. 299 (E.O. 13902), for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

2. KHOEE, Seyed Ali (a.k.a. KHOUEI, Ali), Iran; DOB 02 May 1989; nationality Iran; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886 (individual) [SDGT] (Linked To: NOBITEX).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(E) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being a leader or official of NOBITEX, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

3. AGHAMIR MOHAMMAD ALI, Seyed Mohammad (a.k.a. AGHAMIR, Mohammad; a.k.a. KHARRAZI, Mohammad), Tehran, Iran; DOB 1992; nationality Iran; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886 (individual) [SDGT] (Linked To: NOBITEX).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(E) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being a leader or official of NOBITEX, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

4. AGHAMIR MOHAMMAD ALI, Seyed Mohammad Ali (a.k.a. AGHAMIR, Ali; a.k.a. AHMAD HOSSEIN, Ali; a.k.a. KHARRAZI, Ali), Iran; DOB 23 Aug 1986; nationality Iran; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886 (individual) [SDGT] (Linked To: NOBITEX).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, NOBITEX, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

Entities

1. NOBITEX (a.k.a. RAHKAR FANAVARI NOOYAN), Unit 1002, Floor 10, Sharif Technology Tower, Akbari Corner, Salehi Boulevard, Tarasht, Tehran, Iran; website nobitex.ir; Additional Sanctions Information—Subject to Secondary Sanctions; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Type: Financial and Insurance Activities; Company Number 1400769571 (Iran) [IRAN] [SDGT] [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, ISLAMIC REVOLUTIONARY GUARD CORPS, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

Also designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

2. WALLEX (a.k.a. KHALGH SARVAT SARZAMIN PARSEH; a.k.a. KHALQ THARWAT SARZAMIN PARSEH COMPANY), North Unit, Fourth Floor, No. 231, Mirzai Shirazi Street, Shahoda Street, Abbasabad-Andisheh, Tehran 1586753411, Iran; website https://wallex.ir/; Additional Sanctions Information—Subject to Secondary Sanctions; Organization Established Date 2019; Organization Type: Financial and Insurance Activities; Company Number 14010030821 (Iran) [IRAN] [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

3. BITPIN (a.k.a. SANA AYMAN MUBADALA), Unit 2, Floor 1, Viana (Alizadeh) Trade Complex Building No. 42, Shahid Fatehi Blvd., Sharghayegh Alley, Anzali Free Zone, Bandar Anzali, Gilan 4333155170, Iran; website bitpin.ir; Additional Sanctions Information—Subject to Secondary Sanctions; Organization Established Date 2020; Organization Type: Financial and Insurance Activities; Company Number 14009960142 (Iran) [IRAN] [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

4. RAMZINEX (a.k.a. RAMZINEH ELECTRONIC COMMERCE INNOVATION COMPANY), Unit 901, 9th Floor, Sharif Technology Tower, No. 28, Shahid Hamid Salahi Blvd., Azadeh Street, Timori, Tehran, Iran; website https://ramzinex.com/; Additional Sanctions Information—Subject to Secondary Sanctions; Organization Established Date 2018; Organization Type: Financial and Insurance Activities; Company Number 14009372096 (Iran) [IRAN] [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the financial sector of the Iranian economy.

(Authority: E.O. 13224, as amended; E.O. 13902)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-11417 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P