DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-44-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 189; Authorization of Production Activity; Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing; (Pharmaceutical Products); Caledonia and Grand Rapids, Michigan

On September 12, 2025, Kent-Ottawa-Muskegon Foreign-Trade Zone Authority, grantee of FTZ 189, submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board on behalf of Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing, within Subzone 189H, in Caledonia and Grand Rapids, Michigan.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 45172, September 19, 2025). On June 3, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: June 3, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11388 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P