DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Office of the Director, National Institutes of Health; Notice of Meeting

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of a meeting of the NIH Clinical Center Research Hospital Board.

This will be a hybrid meeting held in-person and virtually and will be open to the public as indicated below. Individuals who plan to attend in-person or view the virtual meeting and need special assistance or other reasonable accommodations should notify the Contact Person listed below in advance of the meeting. The meeting can be accessed from the NIH Videocast at the following link: https://videocast.nih.gov/.

Name of Committee: NIH Clinical Center Research Hospital Board.

Date: October 16, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Agenda: NIH and Clinical Center (CC) Leadership Announcements, CC Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Update of Recent Activities and Organizational Priorities, and Other Business of the Clinical Center Research Hospital Board (CCRHB).

Address: National Institutes of Health, Building 31, Conference Room 6C02 A & B, 9000 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: In-person and Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Patricia Piringer, RN, MSN (C), National Institutes of Health Clinical Center, 10 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 402-2435, (202) 460-7542 (direct), ppiringer@cc.nih.gov.

Natascha Pointer, Management Analyst, Executive Assistant to Dr. Green and Mr. Aiyelawo, Office of the Chief Executive Officer, National Institutes of Health Clinical Center, 10 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-4114, (301) 402-2434 (direct), npointer@cc.nih.gov.

Any interested person may file written comments with the committee by forwarding the statement to the Contact Person listed on this notice. The statement should include the name, address, telephone number and when applicable, the business or professional affiliation of the interested person.

In the interest of security, NIH has procedures at https://security.nih.gov/visitors/Pages/visitor-campus-access.aspx for entrance into on-campus and off-campus facilities. All visitor vehicles, including taxicabs, hotel, and airport shuttles will be inspected before being allowed on campus. Visitors attending a meeting on campus or at an off-campus federal facility will be asked to show one form of identification (for example, a government-issued photo ID, driver's license, or passport) and to state the purpose of their visit.

Information is also available on the CCRHB website: https://www.ccrhb.od.nih.gov/ where an agenda and any additional information for the meeting will be posted when available.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.14, Intramural Research Training Award; 93.22, Clinical Research Loan Repayment Program for Individuals from Disadvantaged Backgrounds; 93.232, Loan Repayment Program for Research Generally; 93.39, Academic Research Enhancement Award; 93.936, NIH Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome Research Loan Repayment Program; 93.187, Undergraduate Scholarship Program for Individuals from Disadvantaged Backgrounds, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: June 3, 2026.
Denise M. Santeufemio,
Supervisory Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-11369 Filed 6-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P