FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Formations of, Acquisitions by, and Mergers of Bank Holding Companies

Correction

This corrects notice FR Doc. 2026-11203. Paragraph 1 is corrected to read:

1. Mascoma Mutual Financial Services Corporation, (“Mascoma”), Lebanon, New Hampshire; to merge with Androscoggin Bancorp, MHC, and thereby indirectly acquire Androscoggin Bancorp, Inc., and Androscoggin Savings Bank, all of Lewiston, Maine. In addition, Mascoma, through the acquisition of Portland Trust Company, LLC, Portland, Maine, would engage in providing trust company functions pursuant to section 225.28(b)(5) of the Board's Regulation Y.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-11355 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P