DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-106-000.

Applicants: Airport Solar LLC, Assembly Solar, LLC, Assembly Solar I, LLC, Assembly Solar II, LLC, Assembly Solar III, LLC, Arroyo Solar LLC, Arroyo Energy Storage LLC, Balko Wind, LLC, Balko Wind Transmission, LLC, Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLC, Big River Solar, LLC, Blue Bird Solar, LLC, Carne Energy Storage, LLC, Castle Solar, LLC, Cuyama Solar, LLC, Cove Mountain Solar, LLC, Cove Mountain Solar 2, LLC, Crossroads Solar, LLC, DESRI Carne Interconnection, L.L.C., DESRI Gravel Pit Construction Borrower, L.L.C., Dressor Plains Solar, LLC, Drew Solar, LLC, Drew Solar-CA, LLC, DWW Solar II, LLC, Elektron Solar, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar III, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar IV, LLC, Gray Hawk Solar, LLC, Hornshadow Solar, LLC, Hornshadow Solar 2, LLC, Heartwood Solar, LLC, Hecate Energy Highland LLC, Highland Solar Transco Interconnection LLC, Horseshoe Solar, LLC, Hunter Solar LLC, Hunter Solar, LLC, Iris Solar, LLC, Long Lake Solar, LLC, MS Solar 2, LLC, North Star Solar PV LLC, Portal Ridge Solar B, LLC, Portal Ridge Solar C, LLC, Prairie State Solar, LLC, Rancho Seco Solar II LLC, Red Horse III, LLC, Red Horse Wind 2, LLC, River Fork Solar, LLC, Rocket Solar, LLC, Rocking R Solar, LLC, San Juan Solar 1, LLC, Santa Teresa Solar, LLC, Santa Teresa Storage, LLC, Show Me State Solar, LLC, Sigurd Solar LLC, SJS 1 Storage, LLC, SloughHouse Solar, LLC, Solar PV Development NM 18 II LLC, Speedway Solar, LLC, St. James Solar, LLC, Steel Solar, LLC, TPE Alta Luna, LLC, White Tail Solar, LLC, Willow Springs Solar, LLC, Sunlight Road Solar, L.L.C., 311SV 8me LLC, 62SK 8ME LLC, 63SU 8ME LLC, Babacomari Solar North LLC, DESRI Holdings, L.P.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of DESRI Holdings, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5417.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-252-000.

Applicants: Staccato Storage, LLC.

Description: Staccato Storage, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-75-000.

Applicants: Union Savings Bank v. ISO New England Inc.

Description: Complaint of Union Savings Bank v. ISO New England Inc.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1973-001.

Applicants: Pathfinder Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2066-001.

Applicants: Canyon Peak Power LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Supplement to Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5402.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2108-001.

Applicants: Golden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Supplement to WPC Amendments Sched E to Ex B to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2344-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: DEF—Amendment to Annual Cost Factor Update to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5310.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2712-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar Manager, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Third Amended and Restated LGIA Co-Tenancy Agreement to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2713-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar Manager, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Third Amended and Restated Shared Facilities Agreement (Substation #1) to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2714-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: TO SA 528: Pittsburg Power Company IA for Technology Park to be effective 8/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2715-000

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-02_SA 3778 NIPSCO-NIPSCO 1st Rev GIA (J1067 R5068) to be effective 5/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2716-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Talladega Solar LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-42-000.

Applicants: Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Description: Amendment to Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Filed Date: 5/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260529-5416.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings:

Docket Numbers: RR26-2-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Description: North American Electric Reliability Corporation's Report of Comparisons of Budgeted to Actual Costs for 2025 for NERC and the Regional Entities.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11340 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P