DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-905-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TCO Negotiated Rate Agmt BP 346605 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-906-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: VRP—VNG Neg Rate Amendment, Eff 6.1.2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-907-000.

Applicants: Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Various Releases eff 6-01-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-908-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Con Ed eff 6-1-26 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5248.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-909-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Castleton 860652 eff 6-01-2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-910-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Responsibility Update Filing to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5282.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-911-000.

Applicants: Texas Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Responsibility Update Filing to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-912-000.

Applicants: Boardwalk Storage Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Responsibility Update Filing to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-913-000.

Applicants: Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: REX 2026-06-01 Annual Penalty Charge Reconciliation to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5316.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-914-000.

Applicants: Tallgrass Interstate Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: TIGT 2026-06-01 Annual Penalty Charge Reconciliation to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5317.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-915-000.

Applicants: Eastern Shore Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel Retention & Cash Out Adjustment 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260602-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-916-000.

Applicants: National Grid LNG LLC.

Description: Initial Period True-Up and Report of National Grid LNG LLC.

Filed Date: 6/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260601-5336.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/15/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11337 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P