DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-214-2026]

Approval of Subzone Status; Shiseido America, Inc.; Cranbury and East Windsor, New Jersey

On April 15, 2026, the Executive Secretary of the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board docketed an application submitted by the County of Mercer, grantee of FTZ 200, requesting subzone status subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 200, on behalf of Shiseido America, Inc., in Cranbury and East Windsor, New Jersey.

The application was processed in accordance with the FTZ Act and Regulations, including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 20972, April 20, 2026). The FTZ staff examiner reviewed the application and determined that it meets the criteria for approval. Pursuant to the authority delegated to the FTZ Board Executive Secretary (15 CFR 400.36(f)), the application to establish Subzone 200D was approved on June 2, 2026, subject to the FTZ Act and the Board's regulations, including section 400.13, and further subject to FTZ 200's 2,000-acre activation limit.

Dated: June 2, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-11335 Filed 6-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P